Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Rugby

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives24
Labour9
LibDems9
TOTAL
42
Councillors:24 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rugby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter ButlinConservative and UnionistAdmirals and Cawston02 May 24
Michael StokesConservative and UnionistAdmirals and Cawston04 May 23
Dale KeelingConservative and UnionistAdmirals and Cawston05 May 22
Dr Jim SheraLabour PartyBenn05 May 22
Maggie O'RourkeLabour PartyBenn02 May 24
Tom MahoneyLabour PartyBenn04 May 23
Lisa ParkerConservative and UnionistBilton04 May 23
Chris CadeConservative and UnionistBilton05 May 22
Julie A'BarrowConservative and UnionistBilton02 May 24
Leigh HuntConservative and UnionistClifton, Newton and Churchover02 May 24
Jill Simpson-VinceConservative and UnionistCoton and Boughton05 May 22
Sebastian LoweConservative and UnionistCoton and Boughton04 May 23
Carolyn RobbinsConservative and UnionistCoton and Boughton02 May 24
Deepah RobertsConservative and UnionistDunsmore05 May 22
Peter EcclesonConservative and UnionistDunsmore04 May 23
Howard RobertsConservative and UnionistDunsmore02 May 24
Sue RoodhouseLiberal DemocratsEastlands02 May 24
Craig McQueenLiberal DemocratsEastlands05 May 22
Neil SandisonLiberal DemocratsEastlands04 May 23
Ian PickerConservative and UnionistHillmorton05 May 22
David CranhamConservative and UnionistHillmorton02 May 24
Kathryn LawrenceConservative and UnionistHillmorton04 May 23
Emma CraneConservative and UnionistLeam Valley04 May 23
Mike BraderLabour PartyNew Bilton05 May 22
Ish MistryLabour PartyNew Bilton02 May 24
Barbara BrownLabour PartyNew Bilton04 May 23
Jim EllisLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover04 May 23
Kieren BrownLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover02 May 24
Ramesh SrivastavaLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover05 May 22
Tim DouglasLiberal DemocratsPaddox02 May 24
Noreen NewLiberal DemocratsPaddox05 May 22
Jerry RoodhouseLiberal DemocratsPaddox04 May 23
Heather TimmsConservative and UnionistRevel and Binley Woods04 May 23
Belinda GarciaConservative and UnionistRevel and Binley Woods05 May 22
Tony GilliasConservative and UnionistRevel and Binley Woods02 May 24
Carie-Anne DumbletonLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade02 May 24
Bill LewisLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade05 May 22
Glenda AllanachLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade04 May 23
Derek PooleConservative and UnionistWolston and The Lawfords04 May 23
Sally BraggConservative and UnionistWolston and The Lawfords02 May 24
Andrew BearneConservative and UnionistWolston and The Lawfords05 May 22
Chris Pacey-DayConservative and UnionistWolvey and Shilton05 May 22