2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Runnymede

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000212
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/LD/IND/GRN

Latest

Labour8
Conservatives13
LibDems6
Greens3
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
41
81363000110

Runnymede Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steve RinghamGreen PartyAddlestone North2026
Manu SinghGreen PartyAddlestone North2027
Priya MehtaGreen PartyAddlestone North2028
John FureyConservative and UnionistAddlestone South2028
Jonathan WilsonConservative and UnionistAddlestone South2026
Peter SnowConservative and UnionistAddlestone South2027
Jaz MaviConservative and UnionistChertsey Riverside2027
Cai ParryLabour PartyChertsey Riverside2028
Shannon Saise-MarshallConservative and UnionistChertsey Riverside2026
Mark NutiConservative and UnionistChertsey St Ann's2027
Mark WilliamsLabour PartyChertsey St Ann's2028
Dolsie ClarkeConservative and UnionistChertsey St Ann's2026
Robert KingLabour PartyEgham Hythe2027
Ricky MilsteadLabour PartyEgham Hythe2028
Rhys DaviesLabour PartyEgham Hythe2026
Sam JenkinsIndependent / OtherEgham Town2026
Isabel MullensRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupEgham Town2027
Geeta MoudgilRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupEgham Town2028
Trevor GatesIndependent / OtherEnglefield Green East2027
Andrea BerardiIndependent / OtherEnglefield Green East2026
Abby KingLabour PartyEnglefield Green West2026
Eliza KettleLabour PartyEnglefield Green West2027
Paul GahirLabour PartyEnglefield Green West2028
Sylvia WhyteLiberal DemocratsLongcross, Lyne & Chertsey South2026
Don WhyteLiberal DemocratsLongcross, Lyne & Chertsey South2027
Kevin LeeLiberal DemocratsLongcross, Lyne & Chertsey South2028
Ken GrahamLiberal DemocratsNew Haw2028
Vanda CunninghamConservative and UnionistNew Haw2026
Mike SmithLiberal DemocratsNew Haw2027
Michael CresseyIndependent / OtherOttershaw2027
Carl MannIndependent / OtherOttershaw2028
Malcolm CresseyIndependent / OtherOttershaw2026
Elaine GillRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupThorpe2027
Margaret HarndenRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupThorpe2028
Linda GillhamIndependent / OtherThorpe2026
Chris HoworthConservative and UnionistVirginia Water2027
Karin RowsellLiberal DemocratsVirginia Water2028
Jonathan HulleyConservative and UnionistVirginia Water2026
Pippa Tucker-BrownConservative and UnionistWoodham & Rowtown2026
Tom GraceyConservative and UnionistWoodham & Rowtown2027
Scott LewisConservative and UnionistWoodham & Rowtown2028

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)