Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Rushmoor

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated24-05-2020
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives25
Labour10
LibDems2
Vacancies
2
TOTAL
39
Councillors:25 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 2

Rushmoor Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Terry BridgemanLabour PartyAldershot Park05-05-2022
Sophie PorterLabour PartyAldershot Park04-05-2023
Mike Roberts BSc, FRSALabour PartyAldershot Park07-05-2020
Clive GrattanLabour PartyCherrywood07-05-2020
Christine GuinnessLabour PartyCherrywood04-05-2023
Ashley HalsteadLabour PartyCherrywood05-05-2022
Sue CarterConservative and Unionist PartyCove and Southwood07-05-2020
Stephen MastersonConservative and Unionist PartyCove and Southwood04-05-2023
Martin TennantConservative and Unionist PartyCove and Southwood05-05-2022
Adrian NewellConservative and Unionist PartyEmpress04-05-2023
Marina MunroConservative and Unionist PartyEmpress07-05-2020
Mike SmithConservative and Unionist PartyEmpress05-05-2022
John MarshConservative and Unionist PartyFernhill04-05-2023
Ken MuschampConservative and Unionist PartyFernhill05-05-2022
VacancyVacantFernhill07-05-2020
Calum StewartConservative and Unionist PartyKnellwood04-05-2023
Mara MakunuraConservative and Unionist PartyKnellwood05-05-2022
Paul TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyKnellwood07-05-2020
David CliffordConservative and Unionist PartyManor Park07-05-2020
Peter CrerarConservative and Unionist PartyManor Park04-05-2023
Bruce ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyManor Park05-05-2022
Keith DibbleLabour PartyNorth Town07-05-2020
Gaynor AustinLabour PartyNorth Town04-05-2023
VacancyVacantNorth Town05-05-2022
Charles ChoudharyConservative and Unionist PartyRowhill04-05-2023
Sophia ChoudharyConservative and Unionist PartyRowhill05-05-2022
Maurice SheehanConservative and Unionist PartyRowhill07-05-2020
Peter CullumConservative and Unionist PartySt John's04-05-2023
Jonathan CantyConservative and Unionist PartySt John's07-05-2020
Jacqui VosperConservative and Unionist PartySt John's05-05-2022
Diane BedfordConservative and Unionist PartySt Mark's07-05-2020
Thomas MitchellLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's04-05-2023
Abul ChowdhuryLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's05-05-2022
Alex Crawford JPLabour PartyWellington07-05-2020
Prabesh KCConservative and Unionist PartyWellington04-05-2023
Nadia MartinLabour PartyWellington05-05-2022
Lee JeffersConservative and Unionist PartyWest Heath04-05-2023
Rod CooperConservative and Unionist PartyWest Heath05-05-2022
Veronica Graham-GreenConservative and Unionist PartyWest Heath07-05-2020