Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

St Albans

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated06-09-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLD min

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour6
LibDems24
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
58
Councillors:23 6 24 1 0 0 0 3 1

St Albans Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Matthew FarrellLiberal DemocratsAshley07-05-2020
Anthony RowlandsLiberal DemocratsAshley05-05-2022
M Iqbal ZiaLiberal DemocratsAshley04-05-2023
Roma MillsLabour PartyBatchwood05-05-2022
Malachy PakenhamLabour PartyBatchwood07-05-2020
Liz NeedhamLiberal DemocratsBatchwood04-05-2023
Chris WhiteLiberal DemocratsClarence07-05-2020
Danny ClareLiberal DemocratsClarence04-05-2023
VacancyVacantClarence05-05-2022
Jamie DayLiberal DemocratsColney Heath05-05-2022
Chris BrazierLiberal DemocratsColney Heath04-05-2023
Geoff HarrisonLiberal DemocratsCunningham07-05-2020
Rob ProwseLiberal DemocratsCunningham05-05-2022
Robert DonaldLiberal DemocratsCunningham04-05-2023
Rosemary FarmerConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden East07-05-2020
Mary MaynardConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden East05-05-2022
Geoffrey NewmanConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden East04-05-2023
Stephen HodgsonConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden North07-05-2020
Paul CousinConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden North05-05-2022
Bert PawleConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden North04-05-2023
David HeritageConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden South07-05-2020
Teresa HeritageConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden South05-05-2022
Brian EllisConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden South04-05-2023
Julian DalyConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden West05-05-2022
Matt StephensConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden West07-05-2020
Roger ButterworthConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden West04-05-2023
Katherine GardnerLabour PartyLondon Colney05-05-2022
Dreda GordonLabour PartyLondon Colney07-05-2020
Helen PakenhamLabour PartyLondon Colney04-05-2023
Janet ChurchardLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick North07-05-2020
Tom CleggLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick North05-05-2022
Clare JulienLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick North04-05-2023
Richard CurthoysConservative and Unionist PartyMarshalswick South07-05-2020
Helen CampbellLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick South05-05-2022
Karen YoungLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick South04-05-2023
Stella NashConservative and Unionist PartyPark Street05-05-2022
David YatesIndependentPark Street07-05-2020
Syed AbidiLiberal DemocratsPark Street04-05-2023
Victoria MeadConservative and Unionist PartyRedbourn05-05-2022
Tony SwendellIndependentRedbourn07-05-2020
David MitchellIndependentRedbourn04-05-2023
Beric ReadConservative and Unionist PartySandridge05-05-2022
Frances LeonardConservative and Unionist PartySandridge04-05-2023
Janet SmithLabour PartySopwell07-05-2020
Mandy McNeilLiberal DemocratsSopwell05-05-2022
Emma MatanleLiberal DemocratsSopwell04-05-2023
Simon GroverGreen PartySt Peters07-05-2020
Jacqui TaylorLiberal DemocratsSt Peters05-05-2022
Will TuckerLiberal DemocratsSt Peters04-05-2023
Sue FeatherstoneConservative and Unionist PartySt Stephen05-05-2022
Brian GibbardConservative and Unionist PartySt Stephen07-05-2020
David WinstoneConservative and Unionist PartySt Stephen04-05-2023
Chris DaviesLiberal DemocratsVerulam07-05-2020
Edgar HillLiberal DemocratsVerulam05-05-2022
Stephen BarrettLiberal DemocratsVerulam04-05-2023
Annie BrewsterConservative and Unionist PartyWheathampstead05-05-2022
Gillian ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyWheathampstead07-05-2020
Sandra WoodConservative and Unionist PartyWheathampstead04-05-2023