Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Stevenage

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives9
Labour26
LibDems4
TOTAL
39
Councillors:9 26 4 0 0 0 0 0 0

Stevenage Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Roni HearnConservative and Unionist PartyBandley Hill02-05-2019
Mrs Joan LloydLabour PartyBandley Hill05-05-2022
Michelle GardnerLabour PartyBandley Hill07-05-2020
Lizzy KellyLabour PartyBedwell05-05-2022
David CullenLabour PartyBedwell07-05-2020
Liz HarringtonLabour PartyBedwell02-05-2019
Howard BurrellLabour PartyChells02-05-2019
Tom WrenLiberal DemocratsChells05-05-2022
Jackie HollywellLabour PartyChells07-05-2020
Adam Mitchell CCConservative and Unionist PartyLongmeadow07-05-2020
Doug BainbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyLongmeadow05-05-2022
Matthew HurstConservative and Unionist PartyLongmeadow02-05-2019
Robin Parker CCLiberal DemocratsManor02-05-2019
Andy McGuinnessLiberal DemocratsManor05-05-2022
Graham SnellLiberal DemocratsManor07-05-2020
Maureen McKayLabour PartyMartins Wood07-05-2020
Sarah MeadLabour PartyMartins Wood02-05-2019
Lloyd BriscoeLabour PartyMartins Wood05-05-2022
James FraserConservative and Unionist PartyOld Town02-05-2019
Jim BrownLabour PartyOld Town07-05-2020
Jody HanafinConservative and Unionist PartyOld Town05-05-2022
Lin Martin-HaughLabour PartyPin Green05-05-2022
Simon SpellerLabour PartyPin Green07-05-2020
Jeannette ThomasLabour PartyPin Green02-05-2019
John GardnerLabour PartyRoebuck02-05-2019
Sarah-Jane McDonoughLabour PartyRoebuck05-05-2022
John LloydLabour PartyRoebuck07-05-2020
Ann Webb JPLabour PartyShephall02-05-2019
John MeadLabour PartyShephall07-05-2020
Rob BroomLabour PartyShephall05-05-2022
Ralph RaynorLabour PartySt Nicholas02-05-2019
Richard HenryLabour PartySt Nicholas07-05-2020
Sandra BarrLabour PartySt Nicholas05-05-2022
Sharon Taylor OBE CCLabour PartySymonds Green05-05-2022
Michael DowningLabour PartySymonds Green02-05-2019
Laurie ChesterLabour PartySymonds Green07-05-2020
Margaret NotleyConservative and Unionist PartyWoodfield07-05-2020
Graham LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyWoodfield02-05-2019
Philip Bibby CCConservative and Unionist PartyWoodfield05-05-2022