Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Stevenage

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives7
Labour27
LibDems5
TOTAL
39
Councillors:7 27 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

Stevenage Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Adrian BrownLabour PartyBandley Hill04 May 23
Joan LloydLabour PartyBandley Hill05 May 22
Michelle GardnerLabour PartyBandley Hill02 May 24
Lizzy KellyLabour PartyBedwell05 May 22
David CullenLabour PartyBedwell02 May 24
Liz HarringtonLabour PartyBedwell04 May 23
Stephen BoothLiberal DemocratsChells04 May 23
Tom WrenLiberal DemocratsChells05 May 22
Jackie HollywellLabour PartyChells02 May 24
Adam Mitchell CCConservative and UnionistLongmeadow02 May 24
Doug BainbridgeConservative and UnionistLongmeadow05 May 22
Alex FarquharsonConservative and UnionistLongmeadow04 May 23
Robin Parker CCLiberal DemocratsManor04 May 23
Andy McGuinnessLiberal DemocratsManor05 May 22
Graham SnellLiberal DemocratsManor02 May 24
Maureen McKayLabour PartyMartins Wood02 May 24
Teresa CallaghanLabour PartyMartins Wood04 May 23
Lloyd BriscoeLabour PartyMartins Wood05 May 22
Loraine RossatiLabour PartyOld Town04 May 23
Jim BrownLabour PartyOld Town02 May 24
Jody HanafinConservative and UnionistOld Town05 May 22
Lin Martin-HaughLabour PartyPin Green05 May 22
Simon SpellerLabour PartyPin Green02 May 24
Jeannette ThomasLabour PartyPin Green04 May 23
John GardnerLabour PartyRoebuck04 May 23
Sarah-Jane McDonoughLabour PartyRoebuck05 May 22
John LloydLabour PartyRoebuck02 May 24
Sarah MeadLabour PartyShephall04 May 23
John MeadLabour PartyShephall02 May 24
Rob BroomLabour PartyShephall05 May 22
Claire ParrisLabour PartySt Nicholas04 May 23
Richard HenryLabour PartySt Nicholas02 May 24
Sandra BarrLabour PartySt Nicholas05 May 22
Sharon Taylor OBE CCLabour PartySymonds Green05 May 22
Michael DowningLabour PartySymonds Green04 May 23
Laurie ChesterLabour PartySymonds Green02 May 24
Margaret NotleyConservative and UnionistWoodfield02 May 24
Graham LawrenceConservative and UnionistWoodfield04 May 23
Philip Bibby CCConservative and UnionistWoodfield05 May 22