Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Tandridge

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlTBC

2019-20

Conservatives16
LibDems11
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
42
Councillors:16 0 11 0 0 0 0 15 0

Tandridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony EliasConservative and Unionist PartyBletchingley and Nutfield05-05-2022
Debbie VickersConservative and Unionist PartyBletchingley and Nutfield07-05-2020
Gillian BlackConservative and Unionist PartyBletchingley and Nutfield04-05-2023
Harry FitzgeraldConservative and Unionist PartyBurstow, Horne and Outwood07-05-2020
Kevin BourneIndependentBurstow, Horne and Outwood05-05-2022
Colin White IndependentBurstow, Horne and Outwood04-05-2023
Bob MiltonConservative and Unionist PartyChaldon04-05-2023
Sir Nicholas WhiteIndependentDormansland and Felcourt05-05-2022
Lesley SteedsConservative and Unionist PartyDormansland and Felcourt04-05-2023
Kenneth HarwoodConservative and Unionist PartyFelbridge04-05-2023
Eileen Blake-ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyGodstone07-05-2020
Chris FarrIndependentGodstone05-05-2022
Charlotte SwannIndependentGodstone04-05-2023
Beverley ConnollyConservative and Unionist PartyHarestone05-05-2022
Michael CooperConservative and Unionist PartyHarestone07-05-2020
Philip Guy DaviesOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupLimpsfield05-05-2022
Claire BlackwellOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupLimpsfield04-05-2023
Mark RidgeConservative and Unionist PartyLingfield and Crowhurst05-05-2022
Liz LockwoodIndependentLingfield and Crowhurst04-05-2023
Jackie WrenOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge07-05-2020
Catherine SayerOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge05-05-2022
David StampOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge04-05-2023
Elizabeth ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyOxted South07-05-2020
Lynn MillsOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted South05-05-2022
Chris LangtonOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted South04-05-2023
Christopher BottenLiberal DemocratsPortley07-05-2020
Kerry MansfieldLiberal DemocratsPortley04-05-2023
Geoffrey DuckConservative and Unionist PartyQueens Park07-05-2020
John OrrickLiberal DemocratsQueens Park05-05-2022
Martin AllenIndependentTatsfield and Titsey04-05-2023
Alun JonesLiberal DemocratsValley07-05-2020
Dorinda CooperLiberal DemocratsValley04-05-2023
Mr. Simon MorrowLiberal DemocratsWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh05-05-2022
Jeremy PursehouseIndependentWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh07-05-2020
Celia CaulcottLiberal DemocratsWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh04-05-2023
David CooleyConservative and Unionist PartyWarlingham West07-05-2020
Robin BlooreConservative and Unionist PartyWarlingham West05-05-2022
Mrs Helen RujballyLiberal DemocratsWestway07-05-2020
George DennisLiberal DemocratsWestway05-05-2022
David LeeLiberal DemocratsWhyteleafe07-05-2020
Jeffrey GrayLiberal DemocratsWhyteleafe05-05-2022
Keith JecksConservative and Unionist PartyWoldingham07-05-2020