Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Tandridge

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2018-19

Conservatives22
LibDems9
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
42
Councillors:22 0 9 0 0 0 0 11 0

Tandridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony EliasConservative and Unionist PartyBletchingley and Nutfield05-05-2022
Debbie VickersConservative and Unionist PartyBletchingley and Nutfield07-05-2020
Gill BlackConservative and Unionist PartyBletchingley and Nutfield02-05-2019
Harry FitzgeraldConservative and Unionist PartyBurstow, Horne and Outwood07-05-2020
Guy WatesConservative and Unionist PartyBurstow, Horne and Outwood02-05-2019
Kevin BourneIndependentBurstow, Horne and Outwood05-05-2022
Patrick CannonConservative and Unionist PartyChaldon02-05-2019
Sir Nicholas WhiteIndependentDormansland and Felcourt05-05-2022
Lesley SteedsConservative and Unionist PartyDormansland and Felcourt02-05-2019
Ken HarwoodConservative and Unionist PartyFelbridge02-05-2019
Nick ChildsConservative and Unionist PartyGodstone02-05-2019
Eileen Blake-ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyGodstone07-05-2020
Chris FarrIndependentGodstone05-05-2022
Beverley ConnollyConservative and Unionist PartyHarestone05-05-2022
Michael CooperConservative and Unionist PartyHarestone07-05-2020
Lindsey DunbarConservative and Unionist PartyLimpsfield02-05-2019
Philip Guy DaviesOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupLimpsfield05-05-2022
Mark RidgeConservative and Unionist PartyLingfield and Crowhurst05-05-2022
Liz LockwoodIndependentLingfield and Crowhurst02-05-2019
Martin FisherConservative and Unionist PartyOxted North and Tandridge02-05-2019
Catherine SayerOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge05-05-2022
Jackie WrenOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge07-05-2020
Simon AinsworthConservative and Unionist PartyOxted South02-05-2019
Lynn MillsOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted South05-05-2022
Elizabeth ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyOxted South07-05-2020
Christopher BottenLiberal DemocratsPortley07-05-2020
Clive Anthony ManleyIndependentPortley02-05-2019
Geoffrey DuckConservative and Unionist PartyQueens Park07-05-2020
John OrrickLiberal DemocratsQueens Park05-05-2022
Martin William AllenIndependentTatsfield and Titsey02-05-2019
Alun JonesLiberal DemocratsValley07-05-2020
Dorinda Cooper MrsLiberal DemocratsValley02-05-2019
Cindy SteerConservative and Unionist PartyWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh02-05-2019
Mr. Simon MorrowLiberal DemocratsWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh05-05-2022
Jeremy PursehouseIndependentWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh07-05-2020
David CooleyConservative and Unionist PartyWarlingham West07-05-2020
Robin BlooreConservative and Unionist PartyWarlingham West05-05-2022
George DennisLiberal DemocratsWestway05-05-2022
Mrs Helen RujballyLiberal DemocratsWestway07-05-2020
David LeeLiberal DemocratsWhyteleafe07-05-2020
Jeffrey GrayLiberal DemocratsWhyteleafe05-05-2022
Keith JecksConservative and Unionist PartyWoldingham07-05-2020