Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Tandridge 2019-20

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON
Conservatives12
Labour0
LibDems8
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others8
Vacancies0
Total Councillors42 (*mismatch*)

Tandridge Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
CONTony EliasBletchingley and Nutfield05-05-2022
CONDebbie VickersBletchingley and Nutfield07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBletchingley and Nutfield04-05-2023
CONHarry FitzgeraldBurstow, Horne and Outwood07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBurstow, Horne and Outwood04-05-2023
INDKevin BourneBurstow, Horne and Outwood05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndChaldon04-05-2023
INDSir Nicholas WhiteDormansland and Felcourt05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDormansland and Felcourt04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndFelbridge04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndGodstone04-05-2023
CONEileen Blake-ThomasGodstone07-05-2020
INDChris FarrGodstone05-05-2022
CONBeverley ConnollyHarestone05-05-2022
CONMichael CooperHarestone07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndLimpsfield04-05-2023
INDPhilip Guy DaviesLimpsfield05-05-2022
CONMark RidgeLingfield and Crowhurst05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndLingfield and Crowhurst04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndOxted North and Tandridge04-05-2023
INDCatherine SayerOxted North and Tandridge05-05-2022
INDJackie WrenOxted North and Tandridge07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndOxted South04-05-2023
INDLynn MillsOxted South05-05-2022
CONElizabeth ParkerOxted South07-05-2020
LDChristopher BottenPortley07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPortley04-05-2023
CONGeoffrey DuckQueens Park07-05-2020
LDJohn OrrickQueens Park05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndTatsfield and Titsey04-05-2023
LDAlun JonesValley07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndValley04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh04-05-2023
LDMr. Simon MorrowWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh05-05-2022
INDJeremy PursehouseWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh07-05-2020
CONDavid CooleyWarlingham West07-05-2020
CONRobin BlooreWarlingham West05-05-2022
LDGeorge DennisWestway05-05-2022
LDMrs Helen RujballyWestway07-05-2020
LDDavid LeeWhyteleafe07-05-2020
LDJeffrey GrayWhyteleafe05-05-2022
CONKeith JecksWoldingham07-05-2020