Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Tandridge

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2021-22

Conservatives16
LibDems11
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
42
Councillors:16 0 11 0 0 0 0 15 0

Tandridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gill BlackConservative and UnionistBletchingley and Nutfield04 May 23
Tony EliasConservative and UnionistBletchingley and Nutfield05 May 22
Debbie VickersConservative and UnionistBletchingley and Nutfield02 May 24
Harry FitzgeraldConservative and UnionistBurstow, Horne and Outwood02 May 24
Colin WhiteIndependent / OtherBurstow, Horne and Outwood04 May 23
Kevin BourneIndependent / OtherBurstow, Horne and Outwood05 May 22
Bob MiltonConservative and UnionistChaldon04 May 23
Sir Nicholas WhiteIndependent / OtherDormansland and Felcourt05 May 22
Lesley SteedsConservative and UnionistDormansland and Felcourt04 May 23
Ken HarwoodConservative and UnionistFelbridge04 May 23
Charlotte SwannIndependent / OtherGodstone04 May 23
Eileen Blake-ThomasConservative and UnionistGodstone02 May 24
Chris FarrIndependent / OtherGodstone05 May 22
Beverley ConnollyConservative and UnionistHarestone05 May 22
Michael CooperConservative and UnionistHarestone02 May 24
Claire Lesley BlackwellOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupLimpsfield04 May 23
Philip Guy DaviesOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupLimpsfield05 May 22
Mark RidgeConservative and UnionistLingfield and Crowhurst05 May 22
Liz LockwoodIndependent / OtherLingfield and Crowhurst04 May 23
David StampOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge04 May 23
Catherine SayerOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge05 May 22
Jackie WrenOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge02 May 24
Chris LangtonOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted South04 May 23
Lynn MillsOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted South05 May 22
Elizabeth ParkerConservative and UnionistOxted South02 May 24
Christopher BottenLiberal DemocratsPortley02 May 24
Kerry MansfieldLiberal DemocratsPortley04 May 23
Geoffrey DuckConservative and UnionistQueens Park02 May 24
John OrrickLiberal DemocratsQueens Park05 May 22
Martin William AllenIndependent / OtherTatsfield and Titsey04 May 23
Alun JonesLiberal DemocratsValley02 May 24
Dorinda CooperLiberal DemocratsValley04 May 23
Celia CaulcottLiberal DemocratsWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh04 May 23
Simon MorrowLiberal DemocratsWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh05 May 22
Jeremy PursehouseIndependent / OtherWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh02 May 24
David CooleyConservative and UnionistWarlingham West02 May 24
Robin BlooreConservative and UnionistWarlingham West05 May 22
George DennisLiberal DemocratsWestway05 May 22
Helen RujballyLiberal DemocratsWestway02 May 24
David LeeLiberal DemocratsWhyteleafe02 May 24
Jeffrey GrayLiberal DemocratsWhyteleafe05 May 22
Keith JecksConservative and UnionistWoldingham02 May 24