Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Three Rivers

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18 Feb 21
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2020-21

Conservatives11
Labour3
LibDems22
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
39
Councillors:11 3 22 0 0 0 0 3 0

Three Rivers Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Matthew BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond06 May 21
Sara BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond05 May 22
David MajorLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond04 May 23
Donna DuncanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park05 May 22
Michael RevanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park06 May 21
Shanti MaruConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park04 May 23
Marilyn ButlerConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt06 May 21
Alex HaywardConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt05 May 22
Alison WallConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt04 May 23
Raj KhiroyaLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross04 May 23
Phil WilliamsLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross06 May 21
Martin TrevettLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross05 May 22
Dominic SokalskiLiberal DemocratsDickinsons04 May 23
Margaret HofmanLiberal DemocratsDickinsons05 May 22
Peter GetkahnLiberal DemocratsDickinsons06 May 21
Steve DruryLiberal DemocratsDurrants05 May 22
Chris LloydLiberal DemocratsDurrants06 May 21
Stephanie SingerLiberal DemocratsDurrants04 May 23
Joy MannIndependent / OtherGade Valley06 May 21
Jon TankardLiberal DemocratsGade Valley05 May 22
Alex MichaelsIndependent / OtherGade Valley04 May 23
Alex TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden05 May 22
Stephen Giles-MedhurstLiberal DemocratsLeavesden06 May 21
Kate TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden04 May 23
Joanna ClemensIndependent / OtherMoor Park & Eastbury05 May 22
Debbie MorrisConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury06 May 21
Reena Ranger OBEConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury04 May 23
Keith MartinLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling04 May 23
Alison ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling05 May 22
Andrew ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling06 May 21
Tony HumphreysLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End04 May 23
Sarah NelmesLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End05 May 22
Roger SeabourneLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End06 May 21
Paula HiscocksConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town05 May 22
David RawConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town04 May 23
David SansomConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town06 May 21
Stephen CoxLabour PartySouth Oxhey04 May 23
Joan KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey06 May 21
Stephen KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey05 May 22