Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Three Rivers

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2021-22

Conservatives11
Labour3
LibDems23
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
39
Councillors:11 3 23 0 0 0 0 2 0

Three Rivers Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Matthew BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2024
Sara BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2022
David MajorLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2023
Donna DuncanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2022
David ColtmanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2024
Shanti MaruConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2023
Ciaran ReedConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2024
Alex HaywardConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2022
Alison WallConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2023
Raj KhiroyaLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2023
Phil WilliamsLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2024
Martin TrevettLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2022
Dominic SokalskiLiberal DemocratsDickinsons2023
Margaret HofmanLiberal DemocratsDickinsons2022
Paul RainbowLiberal DemocratsDickinsons2024
Steve DruryLiberal DemocratsDurrants2022
Chris LloydLiberal DemocratsDurrants2024
Stephanie SingerLiberal DemocratsDurrants2023
Ruth ClarkLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2024
Jon TankardLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2022
Alex MichaelsIndependent / OtherGade Valley2023
Alex TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2022
Stephen Giles-MedhurstLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2024
Kate TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2023
Joanna ClemensIndependent / OtherMoor Park & Eastbury2022
Debbie MorrisConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2024
Reena Ranger OBEConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2023
Keith MartinLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2023
Alison ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2022
Andrew ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2024
Tony HumphreysLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2023
Sarah NelmesLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2022
Roger SeabourneLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2024
Paula HiscocksConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2022
David RawConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2023
Lisa HudsonConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2024
Stephen CoxLabour PartySouth Oxhey2023
Joan KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey2024
Stephen KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey2022