Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Three Rivers

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2018-19

Conservatives16
Labour3
LibDems20
TOTAL
39
Councillors:16 3 20 0 0 0 0 0 0

Three Rivers Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sara BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2022
David MajorLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2019
Matthew BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2020
Donna DuncanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2022
David ColtmanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2020
Valerie ColtmanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2019
Marilyn ButlerConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2020
Alex HaywardConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2022
Heather KenisonConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2019
Martin TrevettLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2022
Angela KillickConservative and UnionistChorleywood South & Maple Cross2019
Phil WilliamsLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2020
Peter GetkahnLiberal DemocratsDickinsons2020
Rupert BarnesConservative and UnionistDickinsons2019
Margaret HofmanLiberal DemocratsDickinsons2022
Chris LloydLiberal DemocratsDurrants2020
Alison WallConservative and UnionistDurrants2019
Steve DruryLiberal DemocratsDurrants2022
Jon TankardLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2022
Alex MichaelsLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2019
Joy MannLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2020
Stephen Giles-MedhurstLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2020
Kate TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2019
Alex TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2022
Debbie MorrisConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2020
Reena RangerConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2019
Joanna ClemensConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2022
Alison ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2022
Andrew ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2020
Keith MartinLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2019
Diana BarberConservative and UnionistPenn & Mill End2019
Sarah NelmesLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2022
Roger SeabourneLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2020
David SansomConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2020
Paula HiscocksConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2022
Ralph SangsterConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2019
Stephen KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey2022
Stephen CoxLabour PartySouth Oxhey2019
Joan KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey2020