Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Three Rivers

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2018-19

Conservatives16
Labour3
LibDems20
TOTAL
39
Councillors:16 3 20 0 0 0 0 0 0

Three Rivers Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sara BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond05-05-2022
David MajorLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond02-05-2019
Matthew BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond07-05-2020
Donna DuncanConservative and Unionist PartyCarpenders Park05-05-2022
David ColtmanConservative and Unionist PartyCarpenders Park07-05-2020
Valerie ColtmanConservative and Unionist PartyCarpenders Park02-05-2019
Marilyn ButlerConservative and Unionist PartyChorleywood North & Sarratt07-05-2020
Alex HaywardConservative and Unionist PartyChorleywood North & Sarratt05-05-2022
Heather KenisonConservative and Unionist PartyChorleywood North & Sarratt02-05-2019
Martin TrevettLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross05-05-2022
Angela KillickConservative and Unionist PartyChorleywood South & Maple Cross02-05-2019
Phil WilliamsLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross07-05-2020
Peter GetkahnLiberal DemocratsDickinsons07-05-2020
Rupert BarnesConservative and Unionist PartyDickinsons02-05-2019
Margaret HofmanLiberal DemocratsDickinsons05-05-2022
Chris LloydLiberal DemocratsDurrants07-05-2020
Alison WallConservative and Unionist PartyDurrants02-05-2019
Steve DruryLiberal DemocratsDurrants05-05-2022
Jon TankardLiberal DemocratsGade Valley05-05-2022
Alex MichaelsLiberal DemocratsGade Valley02-05-2019
Joy MannLiberal DemocratsGade Valley07-05-2020
Stephen Giles-MedhurstLiberal DemocratsLeavesden07-05-2020
Kate TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden02-05-2019
Alex TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden05-05-2022
Debbie MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyMoor Park & Eastbury07-05-2020
Reena RangerConservative and Unionist PartyMoor Park & Eastbury02-05-2019
Joanna ClemensConservative and Unionist PartyMoor Park & Eastbury05-05-2022
Alison ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling05-05-2022
Andrew ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling07-05-2020
Keith MartinLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling02-05-2019
Diana BarberConservative and Unionist PartyPenn & Mill End02-05-2019
Sarah NelmesLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End05-05-2022
Roger SeabourneLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End07-05-2020
David SansomConservative and Unionist PartyRickmansworth Town07-05-2020
Paula HiscocksConservative and Unionist PartyRickmansworth Town05-05-2022
Ralph SangsterConservative and Unionist PartyRickmansworth Town02-05-2019
Stephen KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey05-05-2022
Stephen CoxLabour PartySouth Oxhey02-05-2019
Joan KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey07-05-2020