Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Three Rivers 2019-20

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD
Conservatives8
Labour2
LibDems16
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others0
Vacancies0
Total Councillors39 (*mismatch*)

Three Rivers Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
LDSara BedfordAbbots Langley & Bedmond05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndAbbots Langley & Bedmond04-05-2023
LDMatthew BedfordAbbots Langley & Bedmond07-05-2020
CONDonna DuncanCarpenders Park05-05-2022
CONDavid ColtmanCarpenders Park07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCarpenders Park04-05-2023
CONMarilyn ButlerChorleywood North & Sarratt07-05-2020
CONAlex HaywardChorleywood North & Sarratt05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndChorleywood North & Sarratt04-05-2023
LDMartin TrevettChorleywood South & Maple Cross05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndChorleywood South & Maple Cross04-05-2023
LDPhil WilliamsChorleywood South & Maple Cross07-05-2020
LDPeter GetkahnDickinsons07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDickinsons04-05-2023
LDMargaret HofmanDickinsons05-05-2022
LDChris LloydDurrants07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDurrants04-05-2023
LDSteve DruryDurrants05-05-2022
LDJon TankardGade Valley05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndGade Valley04-05-2023
LDJoy MannGade Valley07-05-2020
LDStephen Giles-MedhurstLeavesden07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndLeavesden04-05-2023
LDAlex TurnerLeavesden05-05-2022
CONDebbie MorrisMoor Park & Eastbury07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMoor Park & Eastbury04-05-2023
CONJoanna ClemensMoor Park & Eastbury05-05-2022
LDAlison ScarthOxhey Hall & Hayling05-05-2022
LDAndrew ScarthOxhey Hall & Hayling07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndOxhey Hall & Hayling04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPenn & Mill End04-05-2023
LDSarah NelmesPenn & Mill End05-05-2022
LDRoger SeabournePenn & Mill End07-05-2020
CONDavid SansomRickmansworth Town07-05-2020
CONPaula HiscocksRickmansworth Town05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndRickmansworth Town04-05-2023
LABStephen KingSouth Oxhey05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSouth Oxhey04-05-2023
LABJoan KingSouth Oxhey07-05-2020