Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Three Rivers

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2020-21

Conservatives12
Labour3
LibDems24
TOTAL
39
Councillors:12 3 24 0 0 0 0 0 0

Three Rivers Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sara BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2022
David MajorLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2023
Matthew BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2021
Donna DuncanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2022
Michael RevanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2021
Shanti MaruConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2023
Marilyn ButlerConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2021
Alex HaywardConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2022
Alison WallConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2023
Martin TrevettLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2022
Raj KhiroyaLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2023
Phil WilliamsLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2021
Peter GetkahnLiberal DemocratsDickinsons2021
Dominic SokalskiLiberal DemocratsDickinsons2023
Margaret HofmanLiberal DemocratsDickinsons2022
Chris LloydLiberal DemocratsDurrants2021
Stephanie SingerLiberal DemocratsDurrants2023
Steve DruryLiberal DemocratsDurrants2022
Jon TankardLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2022
Alex MichaelsLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2023
Joy MannLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2021
Stephen Giles-MedhurstLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2021
Kate TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2023
Alex TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2022
Debbie MorrisConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2021
Reena Ranger OBEConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2023
Joanna ClemensConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2022
Keith MartinLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2023
Alison ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2022
Andrew ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2021
Tony HumphreysLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2023
Sarah NelmesLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2022
Roger SeabourneLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2021
David SansomConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2021
Paula HiscocksConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2022
David RawConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2023
Stephen KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey2022
Stephen CoxLabour PartySouth Oxhey2023
Joan KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey2021