Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Three Rivers

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2021-22

Conservatives12
Labour3
LibDems24
TOTAL
39
Councillors:12 3 24 0 0 0 0 0 0

Three Rivers Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sara BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond05 May 22
David MajorLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond04 May 23
Matthew BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond02 May 24
Donna DuncanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park05 May 22
Michael RevanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park02 May 24
Shanti MaruConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park04 May 23
Marilyn ButlerConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt02 May 24
Alex HaywardConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt05 May 22
Alison WallConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt04 May 23
Martin TrevettLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross05 May 22
Raj KhiroyaLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross04 May 23
Phil WilliamsLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross02 May 24
Peter GetkahnLiberal DemocratsDickinsons02 May 24
Dominic SokalskiLiberal DemocratsDickinsons04 May 23
Margaret HofmanLiberal DemocratsDickinsons05 May 22
Chris LloydLiberal DemocratsDurrants02 May 24
Stephanie SingerLiberal DemocratsDurrants04 May 23
Steve DruryLiberal DemocratsDurrants05 May 22
Jon TankardLiberal DemocratsGade Valley05 May 22
Alex MichaelsLiberal DemocratsGade Valley04 May 23
Joy MannLiberal DemocratsGade Valley02 May 24
Stephen Giles-MedhurstLiberal DemocratsLeavesden02 May 24
Kate TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden04 May 23
Alex TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden05 May 22
Debbie MorrisConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury02 May 24
Reena Ranger OBEConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury04 May 23
Joanna ClemensConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury05 May 22
Keith MartinLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling04 May 23
Alison ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling05 May 22
Andrew ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling02 May 24
Tony HumphreysLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End04 May 23
Sarah NelmesLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End05 May 22
Roger SeabourneLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End02 May 24
David SansomConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town02 May 24
Paula HiscocksConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town05 May 22
David RawConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town04 May 23
Stephen KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey05 May 22
Stephen CoxLabour PartySouth Oxhey04 May 23
Joan KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey02 May 24