Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Tunbridge Wells

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives28
Labour4
LibDems10
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
48
Councillors:28 4 10 0 0 0 0 6 0

Tunbridge Wells Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tom DawlingsConservative and Unionist PartyBenenden and Cranbrook05-05-2022
Nancy WarneTunbridge Wells AllianceBenenden and Cranbrook04-05-2023
Seán HoldenConservative and Unionist PartyBenenden and Cranbrook07-05-2020
Jane MarchConservative and Unionist PartyBrenchley and Horsmonden07-05-2020
Alan McDermottConservative and Unionist PartyBrenchley and Horsmonden05-05-2022
Mrs Barbara CobboldConservative and Unionist PartyBroadwater07-05-2020
Chris WoodwardConservative and Unionist PartyBroadwater05-05-2022
Carol MackonochieConservative and Unionist PartyCapel07-05-2020
Justine RutlandLiberal DemocratsCulverden07-05-2020
James RandsLiberal DemocratsCulverden04-05-2023
David ScottConservative and Unionist PartyCulverden05-05-2022
Andy FairweatherConservative and Unionist PartyFrittenden and Sissinghurst04-05-2023
Dr Linda HallConservative and Unionist PartyGoudhurst and Lamberhurst04-05-2023
Barry NoakesConservative and Unionist PartyGoudhurst and Lamberhurst07-05-2020
Godfrey BlandConservative and Unionist PartyHawkhurst and Sandhurst04-05-2023
Patrick ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartyHawkhurst and Sandhurst05-05-2022
Ms Beverley PalmerConservative and Unionist PartyHawkhurst and Sandhurst07-05-2020
Rodney AtkinsIndependent / OtherPaddock Wood (East)04-05-2023
Sarah HamiltonConservative and Unionist PartyPaddock Wood (East)05-05-2022
Matthew BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyPaddock Wood (West)04-05-2023
Mrs Elizabeth ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyPaddock Wood (West)05-05-2022
Andrew HickeyLiberal DemocratsPantiles and St Mark's04-05-2023
Len HorwoodConservative and Unionist PartyPantiles and St Mark's07-05-2020
James ScholesConservative and Unionist PartyPantiles and St Mark's05-05-2022
Becki BruneauIndependent / OtherPark07-05-2020
Christian AtwoodConservative and Unionist PartyPark04-05-2023
Nicholas PopeTunbridge Wells AlliancePark05-05-2022
Paul Barrington-KingConservative and Unionist PartyPembury05-05-2022
David HaywardTunbridge Wells AlliancePembury04-05-2023
David ReillyConservative and Unionist PartyPembury07-05-2020
Dave FunnellLiberal DemocratsRusthall04-05-2023
Joy PodburyConservative and Unionist PartyRusthall07-05-2020
Bob BackhouseConservative and Unionist PartySherwood05-05-2022
Hugo PoundLabour PartySherwood04-05-2023
Frank WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartySherwood07-05-2020
Dianne HillLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms07-05-2020
Alain LewisLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms05-05-2022
Luke EverittLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms04-05-2023
Trevor PoileLiberal DemocratsSouthborough North04-05-2023
Joe SimmonsConservative and Unionist PartySouthborough North05-05-2022
Lucy WillisTunbridge Wells AllianceSpeldhurst and Bidborough04-05-2023
Mrs Julia SoykeConservative and Unionist PartySpeldhurst and Bidborough05-05-2022
Julian StanyerConservative and Unionist PartySpeldhurst and Bidborough07-05-2020
Ben ChapelardLiberal DemocratsSt James'07-05-2020
David NeveLiberal DemocratsSt James'05-05-2022
Mark EllisLiberal DemocratsSt John's05-05-2022
Peter LidstoneLiberal DemocratsSt John's07-05-2020
Marguerita MortonLiberal DemocratsSt John's04-05-2023