Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Welwyn Hatfield

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour13
LibDems12
TOTAL
48
Councillors:23 13 12 0 0 0 0 0 0

Welwyn Hatfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Stephen BoultonConservative and Unionist PartyBrookmans Park and Little Heath07-05-2020
Rebecca Louise LassConservative and Unionist PartyBrookmans Park and Little Heath05-05-2022
Jonathan BoultonConservative and Unionist PartyBrookmans Park and Little Heath04-05-2023
Mike LarkinsLabour PartyHaldens07-05-2020
Lucy MuskLabour PartyHaldens05-05-2022
Barbara FitzsimonConservative and Unionist PartyHaldens04-05-2023
Fiona ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartyHandside07-05-2020
Siobhan ElamLiberal DemocratsHandside05-05-2022
Anthony DennisLiberal DemocratsHandside04-05-2023
Maureen CookLabour PartyHatfield Central07-05-2020
Pankit ShahLabour PartyHatfield Central05-05-2022
Glyn HayesLabour PartyHatfield Central04-05-2023
Peter HebdenConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield East05-05-2022
Edward F BoultonConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield East07-05-2020
Caron JugginsConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield East04-05-2023
Kieran ThorpeLabour PartyHatfield South West05-05-2022
James BroachLabour PartyHatfield South West07-05-2020
Lenny BrandonLabour PartyHatfield South West04-05-2023
Duncan BellConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield Villages05-05-2022
Samuel KasumuConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield Villages07-05-2020
Drew R RichardsonConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield Villages04-05-2023
Lynn ChestermanLabour PartyHollybush05-05-2022
Nick PaceConservative and Unionist PartyHollybush07-05-2020
Margaret BirlesonLabour PartyHollybush04-05-2023
Alan ChestermanLabour PartyHowlands07-05-2020
Max HollowayLabour PartyHowlands05-05-2022
Jill WestonLabour PartyHowlands04-05-2023
Bernard SarsonConservative and Unionist PartyNorthaw and Cuffley05-05-2022
Simon WrennConservative and Unionist PartyNorthaw and Cuffley07-05-2020
George MichaelidesConservative and Unionist PartyNorthaw and Cuffley04-05-2023
Terry MitchinsonConservative and Unionist PartyPanshanger07-05-2020
Ayesha RohaleLiberal DemocratsPanshanger05-05-2022
Jane QuintonLiberal DemocratsPanshanger04-05-2023
Malcolm CowanLiberal DemocratsPeartree07-05-2020
Tamsin Francesa Jackson-MynottLiberal DemocratsPeartree05-05-2022
Jayne L RanshawLiberal DemocratsPeartree04-05-2023
Harry BowerConservative and Unionist PartySherrards07-05-2020
Jean-Paul Bernard SkoczylasLiberal DemocratsSherrards05-05-2022
Frank A MarshLiberal DemocratsSherrards04-05-2023
Helen QuenetLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South05-05-2022
Paul ZukowskyjLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South07-05-2020
Jaida Esin CaliskanLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South04-05-2023
Julie CraggConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn East07-05-2020
Steven MarkiewiczConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn East05-05-2022
Roger TriggConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn East04-05-2023
Sunny ThusuConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn West05-05-2022
Paul R SmithConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn West07-05-2020
Tony KingsburyConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn West04-05-2023