Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Welwyn Hatfield

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour13
LibDems12
TOTAL
48
Councillors:23 13 12 0 0 0 0 0 0

Welwyn Hatfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Stephen BoultonConservative and Unionist PartyBrookmans Park and Little Heath07-05-2020
Rebecca Louise LassConservative and Unionist PartyBrookmans Park and Little Heath05-05-2022
Jonathan BoultonConservative and Unionist PartyBrookmans Park and Little Heath04-05-2023
Mike LarkinsLabour PartyHaldens07-05-2020
Lucy MuskLabour PartyHaldens05-05-2022
Barbara FitzsimonConservative and Unionist PartyHaldens04-05-2023
Siobhan ElamLiberal DemocratsHandside05-05-2022
Anthony DennisLiberal DemocratsHandside04-05-2023
Fiona ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartyHandside07-05-2020
Maureen CookLabour PartyHatfield Central07-05-2020
Glyn HayesLabour PartyHatfield Central04-05-2023
Pankit ShahLabour PartyHatfield Central05-05-2022
Caron JugginsConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield East04-05-2023
Edward BoultonConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield East07-05-2020
Peter HebdenConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield East05-05-2022
Lenny BrandonLabour PartyHatfield South West04-05-2023
James BroachLabour PartyHatfield South West07-05-2020
Kieran ThorpeLabour PartyHatfield South West05-05-2022
Duncan BellConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield Villages05-05-2022
Samuel KasumuConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield Villages07-05-2020
Drew RichardsonConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield Villages04-05-2023
Margaret BurlesonLabour PartyHollybush04-05-2023
Lynn ChestermanLabour PartyHollybush05-05-2022
Nick PaceConservative and Unionist PartyHollybush07-05-2020
Max HollowayLabour PartyHowlands05-05-2022
Jill WestonLabour PartyHowlands04-05-2023
Alan ChestermanLabour PartyHowlands07-05-2020
George MichaelidesConservative and Unionist PartyNorthaw and Cuffley04-05-2023
Bernard SarsonConservative and Unionist PartyNorthaw and Cuffley05-05-2022
Simon Anthony WrennConservative and Unionist PartyNorthaw and Cuffley07-05-2020
Terry MitchinsonConservative and Unionist PartyPanshanger07-05-2020
Ayesha RohaleLiberal DemocratsPanshanger05-05-2022
Jane QuintonLiberal DemocratsPanshanger04-05-2023
Tamsin Francesa Jackson-MynottLiberal DemocratsPeartree05-05-2022
Jayne RanshawLiberal DemocratsPeartree04-05-2023
Malcolm CowanLiberal DemocratsPeartree07-05-2020
Frank MarshLiberal DemocratsSherrards04-05-2023
Harry BowerConservative and Unionist PartySherrards07-05-2020
Jean-Paul Bernard SkoczylasLiberal DemocratsSherrards05-05-2022
Paul ZukowskyjLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South07-05-2020
Jaida KaliskanLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South04-05-2023
Helen QuenetLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South05-05-2022
Roger TriggConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn East04-05-2023
Julie CraggConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn East07-05-2020
Steven MarkiewiczConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn East05-05-2022
Sunny ThusuConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn West05-05-2022
Tony KingsburyConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn West04-05-2023
Paul R SmithConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn West07-05-2020