2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Welwyn Hatfield

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000241
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/LD

2024-25

Labour20
Conservatives12
LibDems16
TOTAL
48
201216000000

Welwyn Hatfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mark ShortConservative and UnionistBrookmans Park and Little Heath2028
Rebecca LassConservative and UnionistBrookmans Park and Little Heath2026
Jonathan BoultonConservative and UnionistBrookmans Park and Little Heath2027
Matthew HobbsLabour PartyHaldens2028
Lucy MuskLabour PartyHaldens2026
Astrid ScottLabour PartyHaldens2027
Gemma MooreLiberal DemocratsHandside2026
Michal SiewniakLiberal DemocratsHandside2027
Anthony SkottoweLiberal DemocratsHandside2028
Ian WalshLabour PartyHatfield Central2028
Kieran ThorpeLabour PartyHatfield Central2027
Pankit ShahLabour PartyHatfield Central2026
Cathy WatsonLabour PartyHatfield East2027
Shirley AsareLabour PartyHatfield East2028
Larry CroftonLabour PartyHatfield East2026
Helena GoldwaterLiberal DemocratsHatfield South West2027
Karthik BonkurLabour PartyHatfield South West2028
Tim RowseLiberal DemocratsHatfield South West2026
James BroachLabour PartyHatfield Villages2026
Jane OtumunyeLabour PartyHatfield Villages2028
Rose GrewalLabour PartyHatfield Villages2027
Alan ChestermanLabour PartyHollybush2028
Margaret BirlesonLabour PartyHollybush2027
Lynn ChestermanLabour PartyHollybush2026
Max HollowayLabour PartyHowlands2026
Jill WestonLabour PartyHowlands2027
Katherine GardnerLabour PartyHowlands2028
George MichaelidesConservative and UnionistNorthaw and Cuffley2027
Bernard SarsonConservative and UnionistNorthaw and Cuffley2026
Barbara FitzsimonConservative and UnionistNorthaw and Cuffley2028
Salman KhanLiberal DemocratsPanshanger2028
Darrell PanterLiberal DemocratsPanshanger2026
Jane QuintonLiberal DemocratsPanshanger2027
Duncan JonesLiberal DemocratsPeartree2026
Simon GoldwaterLiberal DemocratsPeartree2027
Russ PlattLiberal DemocratsPeartree2028
Frank MarshLiberal DemocratsSherrards2027
Leo GilbertLabour PartySherrards2028
Jean-Paul SkoczylasLiberal DemocratsSherrards2026
Paul ZukowskyjLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South2028
Adrienne NixLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South2027
Sandreni BonfanteLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South2026
Roger TriggConservative and UnionistWelwyn East2027
Julie CraggConservative and UnionistWelwyn East2028
Terry MitchinsonConservative and UnionistWelwyn East2026
Sunny ThusuConservative and UnionistWelwyn West2026
Tony KingsburyConservative and UnionistWelwyn West2027
Alex BardettConservative and UnionistWelwyn West2028

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)