Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Staffordshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives51
Labour10
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
62
Councillors:51 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Staffordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan DudsonLabour PartyCannock Chase Brereton and Ravenhill01 May 25
Paul SnapeConservative and UnionistCannock Chase Cannock Town Centre01 May 25
Johnny McMahonConservative and UnionistCannock Chase Cannock Villages01 May 25
Derek Davis, OBELabour PartyCannock Chase Chadsmoor01 May 25
Mike SutherlandConservative and UnionistCannock Chase Etchinghill and Heath01 May 25
Bryan JonesConservative and UnionistCannock Chase Hednesford and Rawnsley01 May 25
Phil HewittConservative and UnionistCannock Chase Hednesford and Rawnsley01 May 25
Conor WilemanConservative and UnionistEast Staffordshire Burton Tower01 May 25
Ron ClarkeLabour PartyEast Staffordshire Burton Town01 May 25
Syed HussainLabour PartyEast Staffordshire Burton Trent01 May 25
Philip WhiteConservative and UnionistEast Staffordshire Dove01 May 25
Bernard PetersConservative and UnionistEast Staffordshire Horninglow and Stretton01 May 25
Julia JesselConservative and UnionistEast Staffordshire Needwood Forest01 May 25
Philip Atkins, OBEConservative and UnionistEast Staffordshire Uttoxeter Rural01 May 25
David BrookesConservative and UnionistEast Staffordshire Uttoxeter Town01 May 25
Susan WoodwardLabour PartyLichfield Burntwood North01 May 25
Helen FisherConservative and UnionistLichfield Burntwood South01 May 25
Natasha PullenConservative and UnionistLichfield Lichfield City North01 May 25
Colin GreatorexConservative and UnionistLichfield Lichfield City South01 May 25
Alan WhiteConservative and UnionistLichfield Lichfield Rural East01 May 25
Janet EaglandConservative and UnionistLichfield Lichfield Rural North01 May 25
David SmithConservative and UnionistLichfield Lichfield Rural South01 May 25
Martyn TittleyConservative and UnionistLichfield Lichfield Rural West01 May 25
Ann BeechLabour PartyNewcastle Audley and Chesterton01 May 25
John CooperConservative and UnionistNewcastle Bradwell Porthill and Wolstanton01 May 25
Dave JonesLabour PartyNewcastle Keele Knutton and Silverdale01 May 25
Gill BurnettConservative and UnionistNewcastle Kidsgrove01 May 25
Trevor JohnsonConservative and UnionistNewcastle May Bank and Cross Heath01 May 25
Paul NorthcottConservative and UnionistNewcastle Newcastle Rural01 May 25
Stephen SweeneyConservative and UnionistNewcastle Newcastle South01 May 25
Kyle RobinsonLabour PartyNewcastle Talke and Red Street01 May 25
Simon TaggConservative and UnionistNewcastle Westlands and Thistleberry01 May 25
Mark SuttonConservative and UnionistSouth Staffordshire Brewood01 May 25
Bernard WilliamsConservative and UnionistSouth Staffordshire Cheslyn Hay Essington and Great Wyrley01 May 25
Kath Perry, MBEConservative and UnionistSouth Staffordshire Cheslyn Hay Essington and Great Wyrley01 May 25
Bob SpencerConservative and UnionistSouth Staffordshire Codsall01 May 25
Victoria WilsonConservative and UnionistSouth Staffordshire Kinver01 May 25
David WilliamsConservative and UnionistSouth Staffordshire Penkridge01 May 25
Keith JamesConservative and UnionistSouth Staffordshire Perton01 May 25
Mike DaviesConservative and UnionistSouth Staffordshire Wombourne01 May 25
Jeremy PertConservative and UnionistStafford Eccleshall01 May 25
Mark WinningtonConservative and UnionistStafford Gnosall and Doxey01 May 25
Maureen ComptonLabour PartyStafford Stafford Central01 May 25
Jonathan PriceConservative and UnionistStafford Stafford North01 May 25
Ann EdgellerConservative and UnionistStafford Stafford South East01 May 25
John FrancisConservative and UnionistStafford Stafford Trent Valley01 May 25
Carolyn TrowbridgeConservative and UnionistStafford Stafford West01 May 25
Ian ParryConservative and UnionistStafford Stone Rural01 May 25
Jill HoodIndependent / OtherStafford Stone Urban01 May 25
Ian LawsonConservative and UnionistStaffordshire Moorlands Biddulph North01 May 25
Keith FlunderConservative and UnionistStaffordshire Moorlands Biddulph South and Endon01 May 25
Ross WardConservative and UnionistStaffordshire Moorlands Caverswall01 May 25
Mark DeavilleConservative and UnionistStaffordshire Moorlands Cheadle and Checkley01 May 25
Mike WorthingtonConservative and UnionistStaffordshire Moorlands Churnet Valley01 May 25
Gill HeathConservative and UnionistStaffordshire Moorlands Leek Rural01 May 25
Charlotte AtkinsLabour PartyStaffordshire Moorlands Leek South01 May 25
Alastair LittleConservative and UnionistTamworth Amington01 May 25
Jeremy OatesConservative and UnionistTamworth Bolebridge01 May 25
Ben AdamsConservative and UnionistTamworth Perrycrofts01 May 25
Jason JonesConservative and UnionistTamworth Stonydelph01 May 25
Tina ClementsConservative and UnionistTamworth Watling North01 May 25
Richard FordConservative and UnionistTamworth Watling South01 May 25