Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

West Oxfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated27-08-2020
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives29
Labour9
LibDems9
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
49
Councillors:29 9 9 0 0 0 0 2 0

West Oxfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Suzi CoulConservative and UnionistAlvescot and Filkins04-05-2023
Jake AcockConservative and UnionistAscott and Shipton05-05-2022
James MillsConservative and UnionistBampton and Clanfield05-05-2022
Ted FentonConservative and UnionistBampton and Clanfield04-05-2023
Alex PostanConservative and UnionistBrize Norton and Shilton05-05-2022
Derek CotterillConservative and UnionistBurford05-05-2022
Martin McBrideConservative and UnionistCarterton North East05-05-2022
Norman MacRae MBEConservative and UnionistCarterton North East04-05-2023
Maxine CrosslandConservative and UnionistCarterton North West05-05-2022
Jill BullConservative and UnionistCarterton North West04-05-2023
Michele MeadConservative and UnionistCarterton South04-05-2023
Nick LevertonConservative and UnionistCarterton South05-05-2022
Neil OwenConservative and UnionistChadlington and Churchill06-05-2021
Andy GrahamLiberal DemocratsCharlbury and Finstock04-05-2023
Liz LeffmanLiberal DemocratsCharlbury and Finstock06-05-2021
Laetisia CarterLabour PartyChipping Norton05-05-2022
Geoff SaulLabour PartyChipping Norton06-05-2021
Mike CahillLabour PartyChipping Norton04-05-2023
Ben WoodruffConservative and UnionistDucklington05-05-2022
Carl RylettLiberal DemocratsEynsham and Cassington05-05-2022
Ed JamesConservative and UnionistEynsham and Cassington06-05-2021
Dan LevyLiberal DemocratsEynsham and Cassington04-05-2023
Merilyn DaviesIndependent / OtherFreeland and Hanborough05-05-2022
Alaa Al-YousufConservative and UnionistFreeland and Hanborough06-05-2021
Gill HillConservative and UnionistHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield04-05-2023
Kieran MullinsLiberal DemocratsHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield05-05-2022
Andrew BeaneyConservative and UnionistKingham, Rollright and Enstone04-05-2023
Nigel ColstonConservative and UnionistKingham, Rollright and Enstone06-05-2021
Jeff HaineConservative and UnionistMilton-under-Wychwood06-05-2021
Harry St JohnConservative and UnionistNorth Leigh06-05-2021
Hilary FentonConservative and UnionistStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt06-05-2021
Steve GoodConservative and UnionistStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt05-05-2022
Richard BishopConservative and UnionistStonesfield and Tackley06-05-2021
Nathalie ChappleLiberal DemocratsStonesfield and Tackley04-05-2023
David JacksonLiberal DemocratsThe Bartons05-05-2022
Andrew ColesLabour PartyWitney Central06-05-2021
Luci AshbourneLabour PartyWitney Central04-05-2023
Joy AitmanLabour PartyWitney East04-05-2023
Duncan EnrightLabour PartyWitney East06-05-2021
Rosa BolgerLabour PartyWitney East05-05-2022
Richard LangridgeIndependent / OtherWitney North04-05-2023
Toby MorrisConservative and UnionistWitney North06-05-2021
Owen CollinsLabour PartyWitney South04-05-2023
Jane DoughtyConservative and UnionistWitney South06-05-2021
David HarveyConservative and UnionistWitney South05-05-2022
Louise ChapmanConservative and UnionistWitney West06-05-2021
Harry EaglestoneConservative and UnionistWitney West04-05-2023
Julian CooperLiberal DemocratsWoodstock and Bladon05-05-2022
Elizabeth PoskittLiberal DemocratsWoodstock and Bladon06-05-2021