Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

West Oxfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated07-06-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives28
Labour9
LibDems10
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
49
Councillors:28 9 10 0 0 0 0 2 0

West Oxfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Suzi CoulConservative and Unionist PartyAlvescot and Filkins04-05-2023
Jake AcockLiberal DemocratsAscott and Shipton05-05-2022
James MillsConservative and Unionist PartyBampton and Clanfield05-05-2022
Ted FentonConservative and Unionist PartyBampton and Clanfield04-05-2023
Alex PostanConservative and Unionist PartyBrize Norton and Shilton05-05-2022
Derek CotterillConservative and Unionist PartyBurford05-05-2022
Martin McBrideConservative and Unionist PartyCarterton North East05-05-2022
Norman MacRae MBEConservative and Unionist PartyCarterton North East04-05-2023
Maxine CrosslandConservative and Unionist PartyCarterton North West05-05-2022
Jill BullConservative and Unionist PartyCarterton North West04-05-2023
Nick LevertonConservative and Unionist PartyCarterton South05-05-2022
Michele MeadConservative and Unionist PartyCarterton South04-05-2023
Neil OwenConservative and Unionist PartyChadlington and Churchill07-05-2020
Liz LeffmanLiberal DemocratsCharlbury and Finstock07-05-2020
Andy GrahamLiberal DemocratsCharlbury and Finstock04-05-2023
Laetisia CarterLabour PartyChipping Norton05-05-2022
Geoff SaulLabour PartyChipping Norton07-05-2020
Mike CahillLabour PartyChipping Norton04-05-2023
Ben WoodruffConservative and Unionist PartyDucklington05-05-2022
Ed JamesConservative and Unionist PartyEynsham and Cassington07-05-2020
Carl RylettLiberal DemocratsEynsham and Cassington05-05-2022
Dan LevyLiberal DemocratsEynsham and Cassington04-05-2023
Alaa Al-YousufConservative and Unionist PartyFreeland and Hanborough07-05-2020
Merilyn DaviesIndependentFreeland and Hanborough05-05-2022
Kieran MullinsLiberal DemocratsHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield05-05-2022
Gill HillConservative and Unionist PartyHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield04-05-2023
Nigel ColstonConservative and Unionist PartyKingham, Rollright and Enstone07-05-2020
Andrew BeaneyConservative and Unionist PartyKingham, Rollright and Enstone04-05-2023
Jeff HaineConservative and Unionist PartyMilton-under-Wychwood07-05-2020
Harry St JohnConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Leigh07-05-2020
Hilary FentonConservative and Unionist PartyStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt07-05-2020
Steve GoodConservative and Unionist PartyStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt05-05-2022
Richard BishopConservative and Unionist PartyStonesfield and Tackley07-05-2020
Nathalie ChappleLiberal DemocratsStonesfield and Tackley04-05-2023
David JacksonLiberal DemocratsThe Bartons05-05-2022
Andrew ColesLabour PartyWitney Central07-05-2020
Luci AshbourneLabour PartyWitney Central04-05-2023
Duncan EnrightLabour PartyWitney East07-05-2020
Rosa BolgerLabour PartyWitney East05-05-2022
Joy AitmanLabour PartyWitney East04-05-2023
Toby MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyWitney North07-05-2020
Richard LangridgeIndependentWitney North04-05-2023
Jane DoughtyConservative and Unionist PartyWitney South07-05-2020
David HarveyConservative and Unionist PartyWitney South05-05-2022
Owen CollinsLabour PartyWitney South04-05-2023
Louise ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyWitney West07-05-2020
Harry EaglestoneConservative and Unionist PartyWitney West04-05-2023
Julian CooperLiberal DemocratsWoodstock and Bladon05-05-2022
Elizabeth PoskittLiberal DemocratsWoodstock and Bladon07-05-2020