Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

West Oxfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives40
Labour4
LibDems5
TOTAL
49
Councillors:40 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

West Oxfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David McFarlane MBEConservative and UnionistAlvescot and Filkins2019
Mr Tom SimcoxConservative and UnionistAscott and Shipton2018
Ted FentonConservative and UnionistBampton and Clanfield2019
Mr Martin BarrettConservative and UnionistBampton and Clanfield2018
Alex PostanConservative and UnionistBrize Norton and Shilton2018
Derek CotterillConservative and UnionistBurford2018
Mr Henry HowardConservative and UnionistCarterton North East2018
Norman MacRae MBEConservative and UnionistCarterton North East2019
Mr Peter HandleyConservative and UnionistCarterton North West2019
Maxine CrosslandConservative and UnionistCarterton North West2018
Mrs Lynn LittleConservative and UnionistCarterton South2018
Mr Mick BrennanConservative and UnionistCarterton South2019
Neil OwenConservative and UnionistChadlington and Churchill2020
Andy GrahamLiberal DemocratsCharlbury and Finstock2019
Liz LeffmanLiberal DemocratsCharlbury and Finstock2020
Laetisia CarterLabour PartyChipping Norton2018
Guy WallConservative and UnionistChipping Norton2019
Geoff SaulLabour PartyChipping Norton2020
Ben WoodruffConservative and UnionistDucklington2018
Peter KellandConservative and UnionistEynsham and Cassington2019
Mr Peter EmeryConservative and UnionistEynsham and Cassington2018
Ed JamesConservative and UnionistEynsham and Cassington2020
Mrs Carol ReynoldsConservative and UnionistFreeland and Hanborough2020
Mr Colin DingwallConservative and UnionistFreeland and Hanborough2018
Gill HillConservative and UnionistHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield2019
Kieran MullinsLiberal DemocratsHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield2020
Andrew BeaneyConservative and UnionistKingham, Rollright and Enstone2019
Nigel ColstonConservative and UnionistKingham, Rollright and Enstone2020
Jeff HaineConservative and UnionistMilton-under-Wychwood2020
Harry St JohnConservative and UnionistNorth Leigh2020
Hilary FentonConservative and UnionistStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt2020
Steve GoodConservative and UnionistStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt2018
Richard BishopConservative and UnionistStonesfield and Tackley2020
Mr Charles Cottrell-DormerConservative and UnionistStonesfield and Tackley2019
Mr Robert CourtsConservative and UnionistThe Bartons2018
Andrew ColesLabour PartyWitney Central2020
Pete DorwardConservative and UnionistWitney Central2019
Jeanette BakerConservative and UnionistWitney East2019
Mr James MillsConservative and UnionistWitney East2018
Duncan EnrightLabour PartyWitney East2020
Richard LangridgeConservative and UnionistWitney North2019
Toby MorrisConservative and UnionistWitney North2020
David HarveyConservative and UnionistWitney South2018
Jane DoughtyConservative and UnionistWitney South2020
Mr Alvin AdamsConservative and UnionistWitney South2019
Louise ChapmanConservative and UnionistWitney West2020
Harry EaglestoneConservative and UnionistWitney West2019
Elizabeth PoskittLiberal DemocratsWoodstock and Bladon2020
Julian CooperLiberal DemocratsWoodstock and Bladon2018