Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- West Oxfordshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 20-09-2018


West Oxfordshire Details
Council Type District
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 32
Labour 6
LibDems 8
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 3
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 49
Councillors:32 6 8 0 0 0 0 3 0

West Oxfordshire Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
CONDavid McFarlane MBEAlvescot and Filkins02-05-2019 -
LDJake AcockAscott and Shipton05-05-2022 -
CONJames MillsBampton and Clanfield05-05-2022 -
CONTed FentonBampton and Clanfield02-05-2019 -
CONAlex PostanBrize Norton and Shilton05-05-2022 -
CONDerek CotterillBurford05-05-2022 -
CONNorman MacRae MBECarterton North East02-05-2019 -
CONMartin McBrideCarterton North East05-05-2022 -
CONMaxine CrosslandCarterton North West05-05-2022 -
INDPeter HandleyCarterton North West02-05-2019 -
CONNick LevertonCarterton South05-05-2022 -
CONMichele MeadCarterton South02-05-2019 -
CONNeil OwenChadlington and Churchill07-05-2020 -
LDLiz LeffmanCharlbury and Finstock07-05-2020 -
LDAndy GrahamCharlbury and Finstock02-05-2019 -
LABLaetisia CarterChipping Norton05-05-2022 -
CONGuy WallChipping Norton02-05-2019 -
LABGeoff SaulChipping Norton07-05-2020 -
CONBen WoodruffDucklington05-05-2022 -
CONPeter KellandEynsham and Cassington02-05-2019 -
LDCarl RylettEynsham and Cassington05-05-2022 -
CONEd JamesEynsham and Cassington07-05-2020 -
CONAlaa Al-YousufFreeland and Hanborough07-05-2020 -
LABMerilyn DaviesFreeland and Hanborough05-05-2022 -
LDKieran MullinsHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield05-05-2022 -
CONGill HillHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield02-05-2019 -
CONNigel ColstonKingham, Rollright and Enstone07-05-2020 -
CONAndrew BeaneyKingham, Rollright and Enstone02-05-2019 -
CONJeff HaineMilton-under-Wychwood07-05-2020 -
CONHarry St JohnNorth Leigh07-05-2020 -
CONSteve GoodStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt05-05-2022 -
CONHilary FentonStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt07-05-2020 -
INDCharles Cottrell-DormerStonesfield and Tackley02-05-2019 -
CONRichard BishopStonesfield and Tackley07-05-2020 -
LDDavid JacksonThe Bartons05-05-2022 -
CONPete DorwardWitney Central02-05-2019 -
LABAndrew ColesWitney Central07-05-2020 -
CONJeanette BakerWitney East02-05-2019 -
LABRosa BolgerWitney East05-05-2022 -
LABDuncan EnrightWitney East07-05-2020 -
CONToby MorrisWitney North07-05-2020 -
CONRichard LangridgeWitney North02-05-2019 -
CONJane DoughtyWitney South07-05-2020 -
CONDavid HarveyWitney South05-05-2022 -
INDAlvin AdamsWitney South02-05-2019 -
CONHarry EaglestoneWitney West02-05-2019 -
CONLouise ChapmanWitney West07-05-2020 -
LDJulian CooperWoodstock and Bladon05-05-2022 -
LDElizabeth PoskittWoodstock and Bladon07-05-2020 -