Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

West Oxfordshire 2019-20

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON
Conservatives20
Labour6
LibDems7
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others0
Vacancies0
Total Councillors49 (*mismatch*)

West Oxfordshire Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndAlvescot and Filkins04-05-2023
LDJake AcockAscott and Shipton05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBampton and Clanfield04-05-2023
CONJames MillsBampton and Clanfield05-05-2022
CONAlex PostanBrize Norton and Shilton05-05-2022
CONDerek CotterillBurford05-05-2022
CONMartin McBrideCarterton North East05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCarterton North East04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCarterton North West04-05-2023
CONMaxine CrosslandCarterton North West05-05-2022
CONNick LevertonCarterton South05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCarterton South04-05-2023
CONNeil OwenChadlington and Churchill07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCharlbury and Finstock04-05-2023
LDLiz LeffmanCharlbury and Finstock07-05-2020
LABLaetisia CarterChipping Norton05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndChipping Norton04-05-2023
LABGeoff SaulChipping Norton07-05-2020
CONBen WoodruffDucklington05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndEynsham and Cassington04-05-2023
LDCarl RylettEynsham and Cassington05-05-2022
CONEd JamesEynsham and Cassington07-05-2020
CONAlaa Al-YousufFreeland and Hanborough07-05-2020
LABMerilyn DaviesFreeland and Hanborough05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield04-05-2023
LDKieran MullinsHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndKingham, Rollright and Enstone04-05-2023
CONNigel ColstonKingham, Rollright and Enstone07-05-2020
CONJeff HaineMilton-under-Wychwood07-05-2020
CONHarry St JohnNorth Leigh07-05-2020
CONHilary FentonStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt07-05-2020
CONSteve GoodStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt05-05-2022
CONRichard BishopStonesfield and Tackley07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStonesfield and Tackley04-05-2023
LDDavid JacksonThe Bartons05-05-2022
LABAndrew ColesWitney Central07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWitney Central04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWitney East04-05-2023
LABRosa BolgerWitney East05-05-2022
LABDuncan EnrightWitney East07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWitney North04-05-2023
CONToby MorrisWitney North07-05-2020
CONDavid HarveyWitney South05-05-2022
CONJane DoughtyWitney South07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWitney South04-05-2023
CONLouise ChapmanWitney West07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWitney West04-05-2023
LDElizabeth PoskittWoodstock and Bladon07-05-2020
LDJulian CooperWoodstock and Bladon05-05-2022