Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

West Oxfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives28
Labour9
LibDems10
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
49
Councillors:28 9 10 0 0 0 0 2 0

West Oxfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Suzi CoulConservative and UnionistAlvescot and Filkins04-05-2023
Jake AcockLiberal DemocratsAscott and Shipton05-05-2022
Ted FentonConservative and UnionistBampton and Clanfield04-05-2023
James MillsConservative and UnionistBampton and Clanfield05-05-2022
Alex PostanConservative and UnionistBrize Norton and Shilton05-05-2022
Derek CotterillConservative and UnionistBurford05-05-2022
Martin McBrideConservative and UnionistCarterton North East05-05-2022
Norman MacRae MBEConservative and UnionistCarterton North East04-05-2023
Jill BullConservative and UnionistCarterton North West04-05-2023
Maxine CrosslandConservative and UnionistCarterton North West05-05-2022
Nick LevertonConservative and UnionistCarterton South05-05-2022
Michele MeadConservative and UnionistCarterton South04-05-2023
Neil OwenConservative and UnionistChadlington and Churchill02-05-2024
Andy GrahamLiberal DemocratsCharlbury and Finstock04-05-2023
Liz LeffmanLiberal DemocratsCharlbury and Finstock02-05-2024
Laetisia CarterLabour PartyChipping Norton05-05-2022
Mike CahillLabour PartyChipping Norton04-05-2023
Geoff SaulLabour PartyChipping Norton02-05-2024
Ben WoodruffConservative and UnionistDucklington05-05-2022
Dan LevyLiberal DemocratsEynsham and Cassington04-05-2023
Carl RylettLiberal DemocratsEynsham and Cassington05-05-2022
Ed JamesConservative and UnionistEynsham and Cassington02-05-2024
Alaa Al-YousufConservative and UnionistFreeland and Hanborough02-05-2024
Merilyn DaviesIndependent / OtherFreeland and Hanborough05-05-2022
Gill HillConservative and UnionistHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield04-05-2023
Kieran MullinsLiberal DemocratsHailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield05-05-2022
Andrew BeaneyConservative and UnionistKingham, Rollright and Enstone04-05-2023
Nigel ColstonConservative and UnionistKingham, Rollright and Enstone02-05-2024
Jeff HaineConservative and UnionistMilton-under-Wychwood02-05-2024
Harry St JohnConservative and UnionistNorth Leigh02-05-2024
Hilary FentonConservative and UnionistStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt02-05-2024
Steve GoodConservative and UnionistStandlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt05-05-2022
Richard BishopConservative and UnionistStonesfield and Tackley02-05-2024
Nathalie ChappleLiberal DemocratsStonesfield and Tackley04-05-2023
David JacksonLiberal DemocratsThe Bartons05-05-2022
Andrew ColesLabour PartyWitney Central02-05-2024
Luci AshbourneLabour PartyWitney Central04-05-2023
Joy AitmanLabour PartyWitney East04-05-2023
Rosa BolgerLabour PartyWitney East05-05-2022
Duncan EnrightLabour PartyWitney East02-05-2024
Richard LangridgeIndependent / OtherWitney North04-05-2023
Toby MorrisConservative and UnionistWitney North02-05-2024
David HarveyConservative and UnionistWitney South05-05-2022
Jane DoughtyConservative and UnionistWitney South02-05-2024
Owen CollinsLabour PartyWitney South04-05-2023
Harry EaglestoneConservative and UnionistWitney West04-05-2023
Louise ChapmanConservative and UnionistWitney West02-05-2024
Elizabeth PoskittLiberal DemocratsWoodstock and Bladon02-05-2024
Julian CooperLiberal DemocratsWoodstock and Bladon05-05-2022