Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Wyre Forest

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated25-06-2020
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/LAB/GRN

2020-21

Conservatives14
Labour2
LibDems3
Greens1
Ind/Others
13
TOTAL
33
Councillors:14 2 3 1 0 0 0 13 0

Wyre Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John AstonIndependent / OtherAggborough and Spennells04-05-2023
Helen DykeIndependent / OtherAggborough and Spennells04-05-2023
Peter DykeIndependent / OtherAggborough and Spennells04-05-2023
Kenneth HendersonConservative and UnionistAreley Kings & Riverside04-05-2023
John ThomasIndependent / OtherAreley Kings & Riverside04-05-2023
Claire BarnettIndependent / OtherAreley Kings & Riverside04-05-2023
Anna ColemanConservative and UnionistBewdley & Rock04-05-2023
Roger ColemanConservative and UnionistBewdley & Rock04-05-2023
Calne Edginton-WhiteIndependent / OtherBewdley & Rock04-05-2023
Vicky CaulfieldGreen PartyBlakebrook & Habberley South04-05-2023
Leigh WhitehouseLabour PartyBlakebrook & Habberley South04-05-2023
Tracey OnslowConservative and UnionistBlakebrook & Habberley South04-05-2023
Mary RaynerIndependent / OtherBroadwaters04-05-2023
Sarah RookLabour PartyBroadwaters04-05-2023
Peter YoungIndependent / OtherBroadwaters04-05-2023
Nicky GaleConservative and UnionistFoley Park & Hoobrook04-05-2023
Nathan DesmondConservative and UnionistFoley Park & Hoobrook04-05-2023
Sally Jane ChambersConservative and UnionistFoley Park & Hoobrook04-05-2023
Susie GriffithsIndependent / OtherFranche & Habberley North04-05-2023
Anna L'HuillierIndependent / OtherFranche & Habberley North04-05-2023
Graham BallingerIndependent / OtherFranche & Habberley North04-05-2023
Dixon SheppardIndependent / OtherLickhill04-05-2023
Nicky MartinIndependent / OtherMitton04-05-2023
Berenice DawesConservative and UnionistMitton04-05-2023
Chris RogersConservative and UnionistMitton04-05-2023
Alan TottyLiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton04-05-2023
Shazu MiahLiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton04-05-2023
Fran Oborski MBELiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton04-05-2023
John ByngConservative and UnionistWribbenhall & Arley04-05-2023
Paul HarrisonConservative and UnionistWribbenhall & Arley04-05-2023
Ian HardimanConservative and UnionistWyre Forest Rural04-05-2023
Lisa JonesConservative and UnionistWyre Forest Rural04-05-2023
Marcus HartConservative and UnionistWyre Forest Rural04-05-2023