2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Barnet

Council TypeLondon
ONS CodeE09000003
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

Latest

Conservatives21
Labour40
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
63
Councillors:21 40 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Barnet Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard BarnesLabour PartyBarnet Vale2026
Marianne HaylettLabour PartyBarnet Vale2026
David LongstaffConservative and UnionistBarnet Vale2026
Tony VourouLabour PartyBrunswick Park2026
Paul LemonLabour PartyBrunswick Park2026
Giulia MonasterioLabour PartyBrunswick Park2026
Ammar NaqviLabour PartyBurnt Oak2026
Sara ConwayLabour PartyBurnt Oak2026
Kamal GurungLabour PartyBurnt Oak2026
Nigel YoungLabour PartyChilds Hill2026
Giulia InnocentiLabour PartyChilds Hill2026
Matthew PerlbergLabour PartyChilds Hill2026
Zakia ZubairiLabour PartyColindale North2026
Andreas IoannidisLabour PartyColindale North2026
Gill SargeantLabour PartyColindale South2026
Humayune KhalickLabour PartyColindale South2026
Nagus NarenthiraLabour PartyColindale South2026
Anne ClarkeLabour PartyCricklewood2026
Alan SchneidermanLabour PartyCricklewood2026
Philip CohenLabour PartyEast Barnet2026
Simon RadfordLabour PartyEast Barnet2026
Edith DavidLabour PartyEast Barnet2026
Arjun MittraLabour PartyEast Finchley2026
Alison MooreLabour PartyEast Finchley2026
Claire FarrierLabour PartyEast Finchley2026
Nick Mearing-SmithConservative and UnionistEdgware2026
Lucy WakeleyConservative and UnionistEdgware2026
Shuey GordonConservative and UnionistEdgware2026
Sarah WardleConservative and UnionistEdgwarebury2026
Lachhya GurungConservative and UnionistEdgwarebury2026
Jennifer GrocockConservative and UnionistFinchley Church End2026
Daniel ThomasConservative and UnionistFinchley Church End2026
Eva GreenspanConservative and UnionistFinchley Church End2026
Linda LusinguIndependent / OtherFriern Barnet2026
Pauline WebbLabour PartyFriern Barnet2026
Barry RawlingsLabour PartyFriern Barnet2026
Michael MireConservative and UnionistGarden Suburb2026
Rohit GroverConservative and UnionistGarden Suburb2026
Peter ZinkinConservative and UnionistGolders Green2026
Dean CohenConservative and UnionistGolders Green2026
Alex PragerConservative and UnionistHendon2026
Mark ShooterConservative and UnionistHendon2026
Joshua ConwayConservative and UnionistHendon2026
Paul EdwardsLabour PartyHigh Barnet2026
Emma WhysallLabour PartyHigh Barnet2026
Laithe JajehIndependent / OtherMill Hill2026
Val DuschinskyConservative and UnionistMill Hill2026
Elliot SimbergConservative and UnionistMill Hill2026
Richard CorneliusConservative and UnionistTotteridge & Woodside2026
Alison CorneliusConservative and UnionistTotteridge & Woodside2026
Caroline StockConservative and UnionistTotteridge & Woodside2026
Tim RobertsLabour PartyUnderhill2026
Zahra BegLabour PartyUnderhill2026
Kath McGuirkLabour PartyWest Finchley2026
Danny RichLabour PartyWest Finchley2026
Ross HoustonLabour PartyWest Finchley2026
Andrea BilbowLabour PartyWest Hendon2026
Rishikesh ChakrabortyLabour PartyWest Hendon2026
Ernest AmbeLabour PartyWest Hendon2026
Ella RoseLabour PartyWhetstone2026
Liron Woodcock-VellemanLabour PartyWhetstone2026
Anne HuttonLabour PartyWoodhouse2026
Geof CookeLabour PartyWoodhouse2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)