Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Barnet

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated02-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives37
Labour24
LibDems2
TOTAL
63
Councillors:37 24 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Barnet Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kathy LevineLabour PartyBrunswick Park05-05-2022
Lisa RutterConservative and Unionist PartyBrunswick Park05-05-2022
Roberto Weeden-SanzConservative and Unionist PartyBrunswick Park05-05-2022
Sara ConwayLabour PartyBurnt Oak05-05-2022
Ammar NaqviLabour PartyBurnt Oak05-05-2022
Charlie O-MacauleyLabour PartyBurnt Oak05-05-2022
Anne ClarkeLabour PartyChilds Hill05-05-2022
Shimon Ryde BScConservative and Unionist PartyChilds Hill05-05-2022
Peter ZinkinConservative and Unionist PartyChilds Hill05-05-2022
Nagus NarenthiraLabour PartyColindale05-05-2022
Gill SargeantLabour PartyColindale05-05-2022
Zakia ZubairiLabour PartyColindale05-05-2022
Pauline Coakley WebbLabour PartyCoppetts05-05-2022
Reema PatelLabour PartyCoppetts05-05-2022
Barry RawlingsLabour PartyCoppetts05-05-2022
Felix ByersConservative and Unionist PartyEast Barnet05-05-2022
Jo CooperLabour PartyEast Barnet05-05-2022
Laurie WilliamsLabour PartyEast Barnet05-05-2022
Claire FarrierLabour PartyEast Finchley05-05-2022
Arjun MittraLabour PartyEast Finchley05-05-2022
Alison MooreLabour PartyEast Finchley05-05-2022
Brian Gordon LLBConservative and Unionist PartyEdgware05-05-2022
Sarah WardleConservative and Unionist PartyEdgware05-05-2022
Linda FreedmanConservative and Unionist PartyEdgware05-05-2022
Eva GreenspanConservative and Unionist PartyFinchley Church End05-05-2022
Jennifer GrocockConservative and Unionist PartyFinchley Church End05-05-2022
Daniel Thomas BAConservative and Unionist PartyFinchley Church End05-05-2022
Rohit GroverConservative and Unionist PartyGarden Suburb05-05-2022
John Marshall MAConservative and Unionist PartyGarden Suburb05-05-2022
Gabriel RozenbergLiberal DemocratsGarden Suburb05-05-2022
Dean Cohen BScConservative and Unionist PartyGolders Green05-05-2022
Melvin Cohen LLBConservative and Unionist PartyGolders Green05-05-2022
Reuben ThompstoneConservative and Unionist PartyGolders Green05-05-2022
Lachhya Bahadur GurungConservative and Unionist PartyHale05-05-2022
Laithe JajehConservative and Unionist PartyHale05-05-2022
Elliot SimbergConservative and Unionist PartyHale05-05-2022
Anthony Finn BSc FCAConservative and Unionist PartyHendon05-05-2022
Nizza FlussConservative and Unionist PartyHendon05-05-2022
Mark ShooterConservative and Unionist PartyHendon05-05-2022
David LongstaffConservative and Unionist PartyHigh Barnet05-05-2022
Wendy PrenticeConservative and Unionist PartyHigh Barnet05-05-2022
Julian TeareConservative and Unionist PartyHigh Barnet05-05-2022
Golnar BokaeiConservative and Unionist PartyMill Hill05-05-2022
Val DuschinskyConservative and Unionist PartyMill Hill05-05-2022
John Hart BA MAConservative and Unionist PartyMill Hill05-05-2022
Sachin RajputConservative and Unionist PartyOakleigh05-05-2022
Thomas SmithConservative and Unionist PartyOakleigh05-05-2022
Stephen Sowerby MAConservative and Unionist PartyOakleigh05-05-2022
Alison CorneliusConservative and Unionist PartyTotteridge05-05-2022
Richard CorneliusConservative and Unionist PartyTotteridge05-05-2022
Caroline StockConservative and Unionist PartyTotteridge05-05-2022
Paul EdwardsLabour PartyUnderhill05-05-2022
Tim RobertsLabour PartyUnderhill05-05-2022
Jess BrayneLiberal DemocratsUnderhill05-05-2022
Ross HoustonLabour PartyWest Finchley05-05-2022
Kath McGuirkLabour PartyWest Finchley05-05-2022
Danny RichLabour PartyWest Finchley05-05-2022
Saira DonConservative and Unionist PartyWest Hendon05-05-2022
Alex Prager BA ACAConservative and Unionist PartyWest Hendon05-05-2022
Helene Richman BA , JD , Barrister , TEPConservative and Unionist PartyWest Hendon05-05-2022
Geof CookeLabour PartyWoodhouse05-05-2022
Anne HuttonLabour PartyWoodhouse05-05-2022
Alan SchneidermanLabour PartyWoodhouse05-05-2022