Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Bexley

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated25-06-2020
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives34
Labour10
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
45
Councillors:34 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Bexley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Brian BishopConservative and UnionistBamehurst05-05-2022
Howard JacksonConservative and UnionistBamehurst05-05-2022
Daniel FrancisLabour PartyBelvedere05-05-2022
Sally HinkleyLabour PartyBelvedere05-05-2022
Dave PutsonLabour PartyBelvedere05-05-2022
Sue Gower MBEConservative and UnionistBexleyheath05-05-2022
Eileen PallenConservative and UnionistBexleyheath05-05-2022
Brad SmithConservative and UnionistBexleyheath05-05-2022
Peter CraskeConservative and UnionistBlackfen and Lamorbey05-05-2022
James HuntConservative and UnionistBlackfen and Lamorbey05-05-2022
Cafer MunurConservative and UnionistBlackfen and Lamorbey05-05-2022
David LeafConservative and UnionistBlendon and Penhill05-05-2022
Nick O'HareConservative and UnionistBlendon and Penhill05-05-2022
Adam WildmanConservative and UnionistBlendon and Penhill05-05-2022
Christine BishopConservative and UnionistCrayford05-05-2022
Geraldene Lucia-HennisConservative and UnionistCrayford05-05-2022
Melvin SeymourConservative and UnionistCrayford05-05-2022
Linda BaileyConservative and UnionistCrook Log05-05-2022
Sybil CamseyConservative and UnionistCrook Log05-05-2022
Teresa O'Neill OBEConservative and UnionistCrook Log05-05-2022
Christine CatterallConservative and UnionistEast Wickham05-05-2022
Steven HallConservative and UnionistEast Wickham05-05-2022
Caroline NewtonConservative and UnionistEast Wickham05-05-2022
Joe FerreiraLabour PartyErith05-05-2022
Nicola TaylorLabour PartyErith05-05-2022
Nigel BettsConservative and UnionistFalconwood and Welling05-05-2022
Val ClarkConservative and UnionistFalconwood and Welling05-05-2022
Louie FrenchConservative and UnionistFalconwood and Welling05-05-2022
Gareth BaconConservative and UnionistLonglands05-05-2022
Andy DourmoushConservative and UnionistLonglands05-05-2022
John FullerConservative and UnionistNorthumberland Heath05-05-2022
Wendy PerfectLabour PartyNorthumberland Heath05-05-2022
Cheryl BaconConservative and UnionistSidcup05-05-2022
Richard DimentConservative and UnionistSidcup05-05-2022
Mrs June SlaughterConservative and UnionistSidcup05-05-2022
Stef BorellaLabour PartySlade Green and Northend05-05-2022
Brenda LangsteadLabour PartySlade Green and Northend05-05-2022
Alan DowningConservative and UnionistSt Marys and St James05-05-2022
Alex SawyerConservative and UnionistSt Marys and St James05-05-2022
Esther AmaningLabour PartyThamesmead East05-05-2022
Danny HackettIndependent / OtherThamesmead East05-05-2022
Mabel OgundayoLabour PartyThamesmead East05-05-2022
John DaveyConservative and UnionistWest Heath05-05-2022
Philip ReadConservative and UnionistWest Heath05-05-2022
Peter ReaderConservative and UnionistWest Heath05-05-2022