Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Suffolk

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives51
Labour11
LibDems5
Greens3
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
75
Councillors:51 11 5 3 0 0 0 5 0

Suffolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Russ RaingerConservative and UnionistAldeburgh and Leiston01 May 25
Elfrede Brambley-CrawshawGreen PartyBeccles01 May 25
Revd Mark BeeConservative and UnionistBeccles01 May 25
Christopher HudsonConservative and UnionistBelstead Brook01 May 25
Paul WestConservative and UnionistBixley01 May 25
Joanna Spicer MBE DLConservative and UnionistBlackbourn01 May 25
Richard Smith MVOConservative and UnionistBlything01 May 25
Kay OakesConservative and UnionistBosmere01 May 25
Victor LukaniukWest Suffolk IndependentsBrandon01 May 25
Jack AbbottLabour PartyBridge01 May 25
David RitchieConservative and UnionistBungay01 May 25
Robin VickeryConservative and UnionistCarlford01 May 25
Peter GardinerLabour PartyChantry01 May 25
Helen ArmitageLabour PartyChantry01 May 25
Mary EvansConservative and UnionistClare01 May 25
Robert LindsayGreen PartyCosford01 May 25
Trevor BeckwithIndependent / OtherEastgate and Moreton Hall01 May 25
Rachel HoodConservative and UnionistExning and Newmarket01 May 25
Graham NewmanConservative and UnionistFelixstowe Coastal01 May 25
Steve WilesConservative and UnionistFelixstowe Coastal01 May 25
Stuart BirdConservative and UnionistFelixstowe North and Trimley01 May 25
Stephen BurroughesConservative and UnionistFramlingham01 May 25
Kim ClementsLabour PartyGainsborough01 May 25
John FieldLiberal DemocratsGipping Valley01 May 25
Peter BeerConservative and UnionistGreat Cornard01 May 25
Steve ArdleyIndependent / OtherGunton01 May 25
Keith PatienceLabour PartyGunton01 May 25
Mick FraserConservative and UnionistHadleigh01 May 25
Tony GoldsonConservative and UnionistHalesworth01 May 25
Richard RoutConservative and UnionistHardwick01 May 25
Jessica FlemingConservative and UnionistHartismere01 May 25
Paula FoxIndependent / OtherHaverhill Cangle01 May 25
Quillon FoxConservative and UnionistHaverhill Cangle01 May 25
David RoachConservative and UnionistHaverhill East and Kedington01 May 25
Guy McGregorConservative and UnionistHoxne and Eye01 May 25
Stuart LawsonConservative and UnionistKesgrave and Rushmere St Andrew01 May 25
Robert WhitingConservative and UnionistKesgrave and Rushmere St Andrew01 May 25
Michael LaddConservative and UnionistKessingland and Southwold01 May 25
Jenny CeresaConservative and UnionistLowestoft South01 May 25
Jamie StarlingConservative and UnionistLowestoft South01 May 25
Patricia O'BrienConservative and UnionistMartlesham01 May 25
Richard KempIndependent / OtherMelford01 May 25
Louis BusuttilConservative and UnionistMildenhall01 May 25
Andy DrummondConservative and UnionistNewmarket and Red Lodge01 May 25
Keith RobinsonConservative and UnionistOulton01 May 25
James ReederConservative and UnionistOulton01 May 25
Melanie Vigo di GallidoroConservative and UnionistPakefield01 May 25
Craig RivettConservative and UnionistPakefield01 May 25
David WoodLiberal DemocratsPeninsula01 May 25
Bill QuintonLabour PartyPriory Heath01 May 25
Colin NobleConservative and UnionistRow Heath01 May 25
Sandra GageLabour PartyRushmere01 May 25
Gordon JonesConservative and UnionistSamford01 May 25
Mandy GaylardLabour PartySt Helen's01 May 25
Sarah AdamsLabour PartySt John's01 May 25
Chris ChambersConservative and UnionistSt Margaret's and Westgate01 May 25
Inga LockingtonLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's and Westgate01 May 25
James FinchConservative and UnionistStour Valley01 May 25
Gary GreenConservative and UnionistStowmarket North and Stowupland01 May 25
Nick GowrleyConservative and UnionistStowmarket South01 May 25
Jack OwenLabour PartySudbury01 May 25
Colin SpenceConservative and UnionistSudbury East and Waldingfield01 May 25
Jane StoreyConservative and UnionistThedwastre North01 May 25
Penny OttonLiberal DemocratsThedwastre South01 May 25
Beccy HopfenspergerConservative and UnionistThingoe North01 May 25
Karen SoonsConservative and UnionistThingoe South01 May 25
Matthew HicksConservative and UnionistThredling01 May 25
Robert EverittConservative and UnionistTower01 May 25
David NettletonConservative and UnionistTower01 May 25
Andrew StringerGreen PartyUpper Gipping01 May 25
Kathy BoleLabour PartyWhitehouse and Whitton01 May 25
David GoldsmithConservative and UnionistWhitehouse and Whitton01 May 25
Alexander NicollConservative and UnionistWickham01 May 25
Andrew ReidConservative and UnionistWilford01 May 25
Caroline PageLiberal DemocratsWoodbridge01 May 25