Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bromley

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives50
Labour8
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
60
Councillors:50 8 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Bromley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kira GabbertConservative and Unionist PartyBickley05-05-2022
Kate LymerConservative and Unionist PartyBickley05-05-2022
Colin SmithConservative and Unionist PartyBickley05-05-2022
Julian BeningtonIndependentBiggin Hill05-05-2022
Melanie StevensIndependentBiggin Hill05-05-2022
Alexa MichaelConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Common and Keston05-05-2022
David JefferysConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Common and Keston05-05-2022
Robert McilveenConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Common and Keston05-05-2022
Nicky DykesConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Town05-05-2022
Will HarmerConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Town05-05-2022
Michael RutherfordConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Town05-05-2022
Mike BottingConservative and Unionist PartyChelsfield and Pratts Bottom05-05-2022
Angela PageConservative and Unionist PartyChelsfield and Pratts Bottom05-05-2022
Samaris Huntington-ThresherConservative and Unionist PartyChelsfield and Pratts Bottom05-05-2022
Katy BougheyConservative and Unionist PartyChislehurst05-05-2022
Kieran TerryConservative and Unionist PartyChislehurst05-05-2022
Suraj SharmaConservative and Unionist PartyChislehurst05-05-2022
Vanessa AllenLabour PartyClock House05-05-2022
Ian DunnLabour PartyClock House05-05-2022
Josh KingLabour PartyClock House05-05-2022
Michael TicknerConservative and Unionist PartyCopers Cope05-05-2022
Stephen WellsConservative and Unionist PartyCopers Cope05-05-2022
Russell MellorConservative and Unionist PartyCopers Cope05-05-2022
Chris PierceConservative and Unionist PartyCray Valley East05-05-2022
Yvonne BearConservative and Unionist PartyCray Valley East05-05-2022
Harry StrangerConservative and Unionist PartyCray Valley East05-05-2022
Judi EllisConservative and Unionist PartyCray Valley West05-05-2022
Colin HitchinsConservative and Unionist PartyCray Valley West05-05-2022
Gary StevensConservative and Unionist PartyCray Valley West05-05-2022
Angela WilkinsLabour PartyCrystal Palace05-05-2022
Marina AhmadLabour PartyCrystal Palace05-05-2022
Richard ScoatesConservative and Unionist PartyDarwin05-05-2022
Robert EvansConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough and Crofton05-05-2022
Charles JoelConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough and Crofton05-05-2022
Christopher MarlowConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough and Crofton05-05-2022
Graham ArthurConservative and Unionist PartyHayes and Coney Hall05-05-2022
Peter FortuneConservative and Unionist PartyHayes and Coney Hall05-05-2022
Neil Reddin FCCAConservative and Unionist PartyHayes and Coney Hall05-05-2022
Peter DeanConservative and Unionist PartyKelsey and Eden Park05-05-2022
Diane SmithConservative and Unionist PartyKelsey and Eden Park05-05-2022
Christine HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyKelsey and Eden Park05-05-2022
David Cartwright QFSMConservative and Unionist PartyMottingham and Chislehurst North05-05-2022
Will RowlandsConservative and Unionist PartyMottingham and Chislehurst North05-05-2022
Kim Botting FRSAConservative and Unionist PartyOrpington05-05-2022
Pauline TunnicliffeConservative and Unionist PartyOrpington05-05-2022
William Huntington-ThresherConservative and Unionist PartyOrpington05-05-2022
Kathy Bance MBELabour PartyPenge and Cator05-05-2022
Kevin BrooksLabour PartyPenge and Cator05-05-2022
Simon JealLabour PartyPenge and Cator05-05-2022
Keith OnslowConservative and Unionist PartyPetts Wood and Knoll05-05-2022
Tony OwenConservative and Unionist PartyPetts Wood and Knoll05-05-2022
Simon FawthropConservative and Unionist PartyPetts Wood and Knoll05-05-2022
Gareth AllattConservative and Unionist PartyPlaistow and Sundridge05-05-2022
Peter MorganConservative and Unionist PartyPlaistow and Sundridge05-05-2022
Michael TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyPlaistow and Sundridge05-05-2022
Mary CookeConservative and Unionist PartyShortlands05-05-2022
Aisha CuthbertConservative and Unionist PartyShortlands05-05-2022
Mark BrockConservative and Unionist PartyWest Wickham05-05-2022
Nicholas Bennett J.PConservative and Unionist PartyWest Wickham05-05-2022
Hannah GrayConservative and Unionist PartyWest Wickham05-05-2022