2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Surrey

Council TypeCounty
ONS CodeE10000030
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

Latest

Conservatives44
Labour2
LibDems16
Greens2
Ind/Others
17
TOTAL
81
Councillors:44 2 16 2 0 0 0 17 0

Surrey Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John FureyConservative and UnionistAddlestone2025
Carla MorsonLiberal DemocratsAsh2025
Joanne SextonIndependent / OtherAshford2025
Chris TownsendAshtead IndependentsAshtead2025
Richard TearConservative and UnionistBagshot, Windlesham and Chobham2025
Luke BennettConservative and UnionistBanstead, Woodmansterne and Chipstead2025
Clare CurranConservative and UnionistBookham and Fetcham West2025
Trefor HoggConservative and UnionistCamberley East2025
David LewisConservative and UnionistCamberley West2025
Jeremy WebsterConservative and UnionistCaterham Hill2025
Jeffrey GrayLiberal DemocratsCaterham Valley2025
Mark NutiConservative and UnionistChertsey2025
David LewisConservative and UnionistCobham2025
Liz TownsendLiberal DemocratsCranleigh and Ewhurst2025
Hazel WatsonLiberal DemocratsDorking Hills2025
Helyn ClackConservative and UnionistDorking Rural2025
Stephen CookseyLiberal DemocratsDorking South and the Holmwoods2025
Catherine BaartGreen PartyEarlswood and Reigate South2025
Steve BaxConservative and UnionistEast Molesey and Esher2025
Robert KingLabour PartyEgham2025
Marisa HeathConservative and UnionistEnglefield Green2025
Steven McCormickResidents Associations of Epsom and EwellEpsom Town and Downs2025
Bernie MuirConservative and UnionistEpsom West2025
John BeckettResidents Associations of Epsom and EwellEwell2025
Eber KingtonResidents Associations of Epsom and EwellEwell Court, Auriol and Cuddington2025
Andy MacLeodFarnham ResidentsFarnham Central2025
Catherine PowellFarnham ResidentsFarnham North2025
Michaela MartinFarnham ResidentsFarnham South2025
Jonathan HulleyConservative and UnionistFoxhills, Thorpe and Virginia Water2025
Paul DeachConservative and UnionistFrimley Green and Mytchett2025
Penny RiversLiberal DemocratsGodalming North2025
Paul FollowsLiberal DemocratsGodalming South, Milford and Witley2025
Chris FarrIndependent / OtherGodstone2025
Lance SpencerLiberal DemocratsGoldsworth East and Horsell Village2025
George PotterLiberal DemocratsGuildford East2025
Julia McShaneLiberal DemocratsGuildford North2025
Fiona DavidsonResidents for Guildford and VillagesGuildford South East2025
Angela GoodwinLiberal DemocratsGuildford South West2025
Fiona WhiteLiberal DemocratsGuildford West2025
John RobiniLiberal DemocratsHaslemere2025
Edward HawkinsConservative and UnionistHeatherside and Parkside2025
John O'ReillyConservative and UnionistHersham2025
Mark SugdenConservative and UnionistHinchley Wood, Claygate and Oxshott2025
Jordan BeechConservative and UnionistHorley East2025
Andy LynchConservative and UnionistHorley West, Salfords and Sidlow2025
Dennis BoothResidents for Guildford and VillagesHorsleys2025
Saj HussainConservative and UnionistKnaphill and Goldsworth West2025
Maureen AttewellConservative and UnionistLaleham and Shepperton2025
Tim HallConservative and UnionistLeatherhead and Fetcham East2025
Rebecca Jennings-EvansConservative and UnionistLightwater, West End and Bisley2025
Lesley SteedsConservative and UnionistLingfield2025
Buddhi WeerasingheConservative and UnionistLower Sunbury and Halliford2025
Frank KellyConservative and UnionistMerstham and Banstead South2025
Nick HarrisonNork Residents' AssociationNork and Tattenhams2025
Cameron McIntoshConservative and UnionistOxted2025
Jonathan EssexGreen PartyRedhill East2025
Natalie BramhallConservative and UnionistRedhill West and Meadvale2025
Victor LewanskiConservative and UnionistReigate2025
Matt FurnissConservative and UnionistShalford2025
Robert HughesConservative and UnionistShere2025
Sinead MooneyConservative and UnionistStaines2025
Denise Turner-StewartConservative and UnionistStaines South and Ashford West2025
Robert EvansLabour PartyStanwell and Stanwell Moor2025
Harry BoparaiLiberal DemocratsSunbury Common and Ashford Common2025
Rebecca PaulConservative and UnionistTadworth, Walton and Kingswood2025
Amanda BooteIndependent / OtherThe Byfleets2025
Nick DarbyThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThe Dittons2025
Rachael LakeConservative and UnionistWalton2025
Ashley TillingLiberal DemocratsWalton South and Oatlands2025
Becky RushConservative and UnionistWarlingham2025
Kevin DeanusConservative and UnionistWaverley Eastern Villages2025
David HarmerConservative and UnionistWaverley Western Villages2025
Jan MasonResidents Associations of Epsom and EwellWest Ewell2025
Ernest MallettThe Molesey Residents AssociationWest Molesey2025
Tim OliverConservative and UnionistWeybridge2025
Riasat KhanIndependent / OtherWoking North2025
Will ForsterLiberal DemocratsWoking South2025
Liz BowesConservative and UnionistWoking South East2025
Ayesha AzadConservative and UnionistWoking South West2025
Scott LewisConservative and UnionistWoodham and New Haw2025
Keith WithamConservative and UnionistWorplesdon2025

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)