Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Surrey

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives59
Labour1
LibDems9
Greens1
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
81
Councillors:59 1 9 1 0 0 0 11 0

Surrey Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mr John FureyConservative and Unionist PartyAddlestone06-05-2021
Mrs Marsha MoseleyConservative and Unionist PartyAsh06-05-2021
Mr Naz IslamConservative and Unionist PartyAshford06-05-2021
Mr Chris TownsendAshtead IndependentsAshtead06-05-2021
Mr Mike GoodmanConservative and Unionist PartyBagshot Windlesham and Chobham06-05-2021
Mr Ken GulatiConservative and Unionist PartyBanstead Woodmansterne and Chipstead06-05-2021
Mrs Clare CurranConservative and Unionist PartyBookham and Fetcham West06-05-2021
Dr Bill ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyCamberley East06-05-2021
Ms Charlotte MorleyConservative and Unionist PartyCamberley West06-05-2021
Mr Chris BottenLiberal DemocratsCaterham Hill06-05-2021
Mr David LeeLiberal DemocratsCaterham Valley06-05-2021
Mr Mark NutiConservative and Unionist PartyChertsey06-05-2021
Mrs Mary LewisConservative and Unionist PartyCobham06-05-2021
Dr Andrew PoveyConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh and Ewhurst06-05-2021
Mrs Hazel WatsonLiberal DemocratsDorking Hills06-05-2021
Mrs Helyn ClackConservative and Unionist PartyDorking Rural06-05-2021
Mr Stephen CookseyLiberal DemocratsDorking South and the Holmwoods06-05-2021
Ms Barbara ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartyEarlswood and Reigate South06-05-2021
Dr Peter SzantoConservative and Unionist PartyEast Molesey and Esher06-05-2021
Mrs Yvonna LayConservative and Unionist PartyEgham06-05-2021
Miss Marisa HeathConservative and Unionist PartyEnglefield Green06-05-2021
Mrs Tina MountainConservative and Unionist PartyEpsom Town and Downs06-05-2021
Mrs Bernie MuirConservative and Unionist PartyEpsom West06-05-2021
Mr John BeckettIndependentEwell06-05-2021
Mr Eber A KingtonIndependentEwell Court Auriol and Cuddington06-05-2021
Mr Andy MacLeodFarnham ResidentsFarnham Central06-05-2021
Mr Stephen SpenceFarnham ResidentsFarnham North06-05-2021
Mr Wyatt RamsdaleConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham South06-05-2021
Mr Mel FewConservative and Unionist PartyFoxhills Thorpe and Virginia Water06-05-2021
Mr Paul DeachConservative and Unionist PartyFrimley Green and Mytchett06-05-2021
Mrs Penny RiversLiberal DemocratsGodalming North06-05-2021
Mr Peter MartinConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming South Milford and Witley06-05-2021
Mrs Rose ThornConservative and Unionist PartyGodstone06-05-2021
Mr Colin KempConservative and Unionist PartyGoldsworth East and Horsell Village06-05-2021
Mr Graham EllwoodConservative and Unionist PartyGuildford East06-05-2021
Mrs Angela GoodwinLiberal DemocratsGuildford North06-05-2021
Mr Mark Brett-WarburtonConservative and Unionist PartyGuildford SouthEast06-05-2021
Mr David GoodwinLiberal DemocratsGuildford SouthWest06-05-2021
Mrs Fiona WhiteLiberal DemocratsGuildford West06-05-2021
Mrs Nikki BartonIndependentHaslemere06-05-2021
Mr Edward HawkinsConservative and Unionist PartyHeatherside and Parkside06-05-2021
Mr John O'ReillyConservative and Unionist PartyHersham06-05-2021
Mr Mike BennisonConservative and Unionist PartyHinchley Wood Claygate and Oxshott06-05-2021
Mr Graham KnightConservative and Unionist PartyHorley East06-05-2021
Mrs Kay HammondConservative and Unionist PartyHorley West Salfords and Sidlow06-05-2021
Mrs Julie IlesConservative and Unionist PartyHorsleys06-05-2021
Mr Saj HussainConservative and Unionist PartyKnaphill and Goldsworth West06-05-2021
Mr Richard WalshConservative and Unionist PartyLaleham and Shepperton06-05-2021
Mr Tim HallConservative and Unionist PartyLeatherhead and Fetcham East06-05-2021
Mr David MansfieldConservative and Unionist PartyLightwater West End and Bisley06-05-2021
Mrs Lesley SteedsConservative and Unionist PartyLingfield06-05-2021
Mr Tim EvansConservative and Unionist PartyLower Sunbury and Halliford06-05-2021
Mr Bob GardnerConservative and Unionist PartyMerstham and Banstead South06-05-2021
Mr Nick HarrisonIndependentNork and Tattenhams06-05-2021
Mr Cameron McIntoshConservative and Unionist PartyOxted06-05-2021
Mr Jonathan EssexGreen PartyRedhill East06-05-2021
Mrs Natalie BramhallConservative and Unionist PartyRedhill West and Meadvale06-05-2021
Dr Zully Grant-DuffConservative and Unionist PartyReigate06-05-2021
Mr Matt FurnissConservative and Unionist PartyShalford06-05-2021
Mr Keith TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyShere06-05-2021
Mrs Sinead MooneyConservative and Unionist PartyStaines06-05-2021
Ms Denise Turner-StewartConservative and Unionist PartyStaines South and Ashford West06-05-2021
Mr Robert EvansLabour PartyStanwell and Stanwell Moor06-05-2021
Miss Alison GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartySunbury Common and Ashford Common06-05-2021
Mr Jeff HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyTadworth Walton and Kingswood06-05-2021
Amanda BooteIndependentThe Byfleets06-05-2021
Mr Nick DarbyThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThe Dittons06-05-2021
Rachael I. LakeConservative and Unionist PartyWalton06-05-2021
Mr Tony SamuelsConservative and Unionist PartyWalton South and Oatlands06-05-2021
Mrs Becky RushConservative and Unionist PartyWarlingham06-05-2021
Mrs Victoria YoungConservative and Unionist PartyWaverley Eastern Villages06-05-2021
Mr David HarmerConservative and Unionist PartyWaverley Western Villages06-05-2021
Mrs Jan MasonIndependentWest Ewell06-05-2021
Mr Ernest Mallett MBEIndependentWest Molesey06-05-2021
Mr Tim OliverConservative and Unionist PartyWeybridge06-05-2021
Mr Ben CarascoConservative and Unionist PartyWoking North06-05-2021
Mr Will ForsterLiberal DemocratsWoking South06-05-2021
Mrs Liz BowesConservative and Unionist PartyWoking South East06-05-2021
Ms Ayesha AzadConservative and Unionist PartyWoking South West06-05-2021
Mrs Mary AngellConservative and Unionist PartyWoodham and New Haw06-05-2021
Mr Keith WithamConservative and Unionist PartyWorplesdon06-05-2021