Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Havering

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND

2018-19

Conservatives26
Labour5
Ind/Others
23
TOTAL
54
Councillors:26 5 0 0 0 0 0 23 0

Havering Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Timothy RyanConservative and Unionist PartyBrooklands05-05-2022
Viddy PersaudConservative and Unionist PartyBrooklands05-05-2022
Robert BenhamConservative and Unionist PartyBrooklands05-05-2022
Clarence BarrettIndependentCranham05-05-2022
Gillian FordUpminster and Cranham Residents AssociationCranham05-05-2022
John TylerUpminster and Cranham Residents AssociationCranham05-05-2022
Sally MillerIndependentElm Park05-05-2022
Stephanie NunnElm Park Residents' AssociationElm Park05-05-2022
Barry MugglestoneElm Park Residents' AssociationElm Park05-05-2022
Roger RamseyConservative and Unionist PartyEmerson Park05-05-2022
Matt SuttonConservative and Unionist PartyEmerson Park05-05-2022
Bob PerryConservative and Unionist PartyEmerson Park05-05-2022
Jan SargentIndependentGooshays05-05-2022
Carole BethLabour PartyGooshays05-05-2022
Paul McGearyLabour PartyGooshays05-05-2022
Nic DodinIndependentHacton05-05-2022
Reg WhitneyIndependentHacton05-05-2022
Ray MorgonIndependentHacton05-05-2022
Martin GoodeIndependentHarold Wood05-05-2022
Darren WiseIndependentHarold Wood05-05-2022
Brian EaglingIndependentHarold Wood05-05-2022
Ray BestConservative and Unionist PartyHavering Park05-05-2022
John CrowderConservative and Unionist PartyHavering Park05-05-2022
Christine VickeryConservative and Unionist PartyHavering Park05-05-2022
Denis O'FlynnLabour PartyHeaton05-05-2022
Tele LawalLabour PartyHeaton05-05-2022
Keith DarvillLabour PartyHeaton05-05-2022
Ciaran WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyHylands05-05-2022
Christine SmithConservative and Unionist PartyHylands05-05-2022
Maggie ThemistocliConservative and Unionist PartyHylands05-05-2022
Carol SmithConservative and Unionist PartyMawneys05-05-2022
Jason FrostConservative and Unionist PartyMawneys05-05-2022
Dilip PatelConservative and Unionist PartyMawneys05-05-2022
Philippa CrowderConservative and Unionist PartyPettits05-05-2022
Robby MisirConservative and Unionist PartyPettits05-05-2022
Osman DervishConservative and Unionist PartyPettits05-05-2022
Jeffrey TuckerIndependentRainham and Wennington05-05-2022
Tony DurdinIndependentRainham and Wennington05-05-2022
David DurantIndependentRainham and Wennington05-05-2022
Judith HoltConservative and Unionist PartyRomford Town05-05-2022
Joshua ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyRomford Town05-05-2022
Nisha PatelConservative and Unionist PartyRomford Town05-05-2022
John MylodConservative and Unionist PartySaint Andrews05-05-2022
Paul MiddletonIndependentSaint Andrews05-05-2022
Gerry O'SullivanIndependentSaint Andrews05-05-2022
Graham WilliamsonIndependentSouth Hornchurch05-05-2022
Michael Deon BurtonConservative and Unionist PartySouth Hornchurch05-05-2022
Natasha SummersIndependentSouth Hornchurch05-05-2022
Melvin WallaceConservative and Unionist PartySquirrel's Heath05-05-2022
Damian WhiteConservative and Unionist PartySquirrel's Heath05-05-2022
Michael WhiteConservative and Unionist PartySquirrel's Heath05-05-2022
Linda HawthornUpminster and Cranham Residents AssociationUpminster05-05-2022
Ron OwerUpminster and Cranham Residents AssociationUpminster05-05-2022
Christopher WilkinsUpminster and Cranham Residents AssociationUpminster05-05-2022