2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Westminster

Council TypeLondon
ONS CodeE09000033
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

Latest

Labour31
Conservatives23
TOTAL
54
31230000000

Westminster Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Caroline SargentConservative and UnionistAbbey Road2026
Alan MendozaConservative and UnionistAbbey Road2026
Hannah GalleyConservative and UnionistAbbey Road2026
Max SullivanLabour PartyBayswater2026
James Small-EdwardsLabour PartyBayswater2026
Maggie CarmanLabour PartyBayswater2026
Aicha LessLabour PartyChurch Street2026
Matt NobleLabour PartyChurch Street2026
Aziz TokiLabour PartyChurch Street2026
Tim RocaLabour PartyHarrow Road2026
Ruth BushLabour PartyHarrow Road2026
Concia AlbertLabour PartyHarrow Road2026
Judith SouthernLabour PartyHyde Park2026
Md Shamsed ChowdhuryLabour PartyHyde Park2026
Paul DimoldenbergLabour PartyHyde Park2026
Rachael RobathanConservative and UnionistKnightsbridge & Belgravia2026
Anthony DevenishConservative and UnionistKnightsbridge & Belgravia2026
Elizabeth HitchcockConservative and UnionistKnightsbridge & Belgravia2026
Ellie OrmsbyLabour PartyLancaster Gate2026
Ryan JudeLabour PartyLancaster Gate2026
Laila CunninghamConservative and UnionistLancaster Gate2026
Lorraine DeanConservative and UnionistLittle Venice2026
Melvyn CaplanConservative and UnionistLittle Venice2026
Sara HassanLabour PartyLittle Venice2026
Geoff BarracloughLabour PartyMaida Vale2026
Nafsika Butler-ThalassisLabour PartyMaida Vale2026
Iman LessLabour PartyMaida Vale2026
Karen ScarboroughConservative and UnionistMarylebone2026
Ian RowleyConservative and UnionistMarylebone2026
Barbara ArzymanowConservative and UnionistMarylebone2026
Ed Pitt FordConservative and UnionistPimlico North2026
Jacqui WilkinsonConservative and UnionistPimlico North2026
Jim GlenConservative and UnionistPimlico North2026
Robert EagletonLabour PartyPimlico South2026
Jason WilliamsLabour PartyPimlico South2026
Liza BegumLabour PartyPimlico South2026
Cara SanquestLabour PartyQueen's Park2026
Hamza TaouzzaleLabour PartyQueen's Park2026
Patricia McAllisterLabour PartyQueen's Park2026
Robert RigbyConservative and UnionistRegent's Park2026
Paul SwaddleConservative and UnionistRegent's Park2026
Ralu Oteh-OsokaConservative and UnionistRegent's Park2026
Louise HyamsConservative and UnionistSt James's2026
Tim MitchellConservative and UnionistSt James's2026
Mark ShearerConservative and UnionistSt James's2026
Selina ShortConservative and UnionistVincent Square2026
David HarveyConservative and UnionistVincent Square2026
Gillian ArrindellLabour PartyVincent Square2026
Patrick LilleyLabour PartyWest End2026
Paul FisherLabour PartyWest End2026
Jessica ToaleLabour PartyWest End2026
Angela PiddockLabour PartyWestbourne2026
Adam HugLabour PartyWestbourne2026
David BoothroydLabour PartyWestbourne2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)