Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Birmingham

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives27
Labour65
LibDems7
Greens1
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
101
Councillors:27 65 7 1 0 0 0 0 1

Birmingham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John O'SheaLabour PartyAcocks Green2022
Roger HarmerLiberal DemocratsAcocks Green2022
Eddie FreemanConservative and UnionistAllens Cross2022
Mohammed IdreesLabour PartyAlum Rock2022
Mariam KhanLabour PartyAlum Rock2022
Nagina KauserLabour PartyAston2022
Muhammad AfzalLabour PartyAston2022
Zhor MalikLabour PartyBalsall Heath West2022
Bruce LinesConservative and UnionistBartley Green2022
John LinesConservative and UnionistBartley Green2022
Philip M DavisLabour PartyBillesley2022
Lucy Seymour-SmithLabour PartyBillesley2022
Mahmood HussainLabour PartyBirchfield2022
Yvonne MosquitoLabour PartyBordesley and Highgate2022
Chauhdry Rashid JPLabour PartyBordesley Green2022
Brigid JonesLabour PartyBournbrook and Selly Park2022
Karen McCarthyLabour PartyBournbrook and Selly Park2022
Liz ClementsLabour PartyBournville and Cotteridge2022
Fred GrindrodLabour PartyBournville and Cotteridge2022
Lisa TrickettLabour PartyBrandwood and Kings Heath2022
Mike LeddyLabour PartyBrandwood and Kings Heath2022
Majid MahmoodLabour PartyBromford and Hodge Hill2022
Diane DonaldsonLabour PartyBromford and Hodge Hill2022
Suzanne WebbConservative and UnionistCastle Vale2022
Julien PritchardGreen PartyDruids Heath and Monyhull2022
Deirdre AldenConservative and UnionistEdgbaston2022
Matt BennettConservative and UnionistEdgbaston2022
Robert AldenConservative and UnionistErdington2022
Gareth MooreConservative and UnionistErdington2022
Simon MorrallConservative and UnionistFrankley Great Park2022
Saddak MiahLabour PartyGarretts Green2022
Marje BridleLabour PartyGlebe Farm and Tile Cross2022
John CottonLabour PartyGlebe Farm and Tile Cross2022
Mick BrownLabour PartyGravelly Hill2022
Lou RobsonLabour PartyHall Green North2022
Akhlaq AhmedLabour PartyHall Green North2022
Timothy HuxtableConservative and UnionistHall Green South2022
Hendrina QuinnenLabour PartyHandsworth2022
Narinder Kaur Kooner OBELabour PartyHandsworth Wood2022
Gurdial Singh AtwalLabour PartyHandsworth Wood2022
Jayne FrancisLabour PartyHarborne2022
Peter FowlerConservative and UnionistHarborne2022
Shafique ShahLabour PartyHeartlands2022
Adam HiggsConservative and UnionistHighters Heath2022
Paulette HamiltonLabour PartyHolyhead2022
Alex AitkenLabour PartyKings Norton North2022
Peter GriffithsLabour PartyKings Norton South2022
Gary SambrookConservative and UnionistKingstanding2022
Ron StorerConservative and UnionistKingstanding2022
Kath HartleyLabour PartyLadywood2022
Sir Albert BoreLabour PartyLadywood2022
Debbie ClancyConservative and UnionistLongbridge and West Heath2022
Brett O'ReillyLabour PartyLongbridge and West Heath2022
Waseem Zaffar MBELabour PartyLozells2022
Kerry JenkinsLabour PartyMoseley2022
Martin Straker WeldsLabour PartyMoseley2022
Tahir AliLabour PartyNechells2022
Ziaul Islam MBELabour PartyNewtown2022
Carl RiceLabour PartyNorth Edgbaston2022
Sharon ThompsonLabour PartyNorth Edgbaston2022
Olly ArmstrongLabour PartyNorthfield2022
Darius SandhuConservative and UnionistOscott2022
Barbara DringLabour PartyOscott2022
Jon HuntLiberal DemocratsPerry Barr2022
Morriam JanLiberal DemocratsPerry Barr2022
Bob BeauchampConservative and UnionistPerry Common2022
Mike Sharpe BEM BA HonsLabour PartyPype Hayes2022
Kate BoothLabour PartyQuinton2022
Dominic StanfordConservative and UnionistQuinton2022
Adrian DelaneyConservative and UnionistRubery and Rednal2022
Ian WardLabour PartyShard End2022
Paul Tilsley CBELiberal DemocratsSheldon2022
Mike WardLiberal DemocratsSheldon2022
Zaheer KhanLabour PartySmall Heath2022
Safia AkhtarLabour PartySmall Heath2022
Chaman LalLabour PartySoho and Jewellery Quarter2022
Sybil SpenceLabour PartySoho and Jewellery Quarter2022
Zaker ChoudhryLiberal DemocratsSouth Yardley2022
Mohammed AzimLabour PartySparkbrook and Balsall Heath East2022
Mohammed AzimLabour PartySparkbrook and Balsall Heath East2022
Mohammed FazalLabour PartySparkhill2022
Nicky BrennanLabour PartySparkhill2022
Mary LockeLabour PartyStirchley2022
Penny HolbrookLabour PartyStockland Green2022
Josh JonesLabour PartyStockland Green2022
Maureen CornishConservative and UnionistSutton Four Oaks2022
Meirion JenkinsConservative and UnionistSutton Mere Green2022
Charlotte HodivalaConservative and UnionistSutton Reddicap2022
Ewan MackeyConservative and UnionistSutton Roughley2022
David PearsConservative and UnionistSutton Trinity2022
Rob PocockLabour PartySutton Vesey2022
Kath ScottLabour PartySutton Vesey2022
David BarrieConservative and UnionistSutton Walmley and Minworth2022
Ken WoodConservative and UnionistSutton Walmley and Minworth2022
Alex YipConservative and UnionistSutton Wylde Green2022
Zafar IqbalLabour PartyTyseley and Hay Mills2022
Mohammed Aikhlaq MBELabour PartyWard End2022
Julie JohnsonLabour PartyWeoley and Selley Oak2022
Tristan ChatfieldLabour PartyWeoley and Selley Oak2022
VacancyVacantYardley East2022
Baber BazLiberal DemocratsYardley West and Stechford2022