Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

West Sussex

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives56
Labour5
LibDems9
TOTAL
70
Councillors:56 5 9 0 0 0 0 0 0

West Sussex Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Deborah UrquhartConservative and Unionist PartyAngmering & Findon06-05-2021
Mr Gary MarkwellConservative and Unionist PartyArundel and Courtwick06-05-2021
Mr David EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyBersted06-05-2021
Mr Chris OxladeLabour PartyBewbush and Ifield West06-05-2021
Mrs Amanda JuppConservative and Unionist PartyBillingshurst06-05-2021
Mr Francis OpplerLiberal DemocratsBognor Regis East06-05-2021
Mr Ashvin PatelConservative and Unionist PartyBognor Regis West and Aldwick06-05-2021
Mr Viral ParikhConservative and Unionist PartyBourne06-05-2021
Mr David BarlingConservative and Unionist PartyBramber Castle06-05-2021
Mr Christian MitchellConservative and Unionist PartyBroadbridge06-05-2021
Mr Brian QuinnLabour PartyBroadfield06-05-2021
Mr Bryan TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyBroadwater06-05-2021
Mrs Anne JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBurgess Hill East06-05-2021
Mr Andrew Barrett-MilesConservative and Unionist PartyBurgess Hill North06-05-2021
Mr Simon OakleyConservative and Unionist PartyChichester East06-05-2021
Mr Jeremy HuntConservative and Unionist PartyChichester North06-05-2021
Mr Jamie FitzjohnConservative and Unionist PartyChichester South06-05-2021
Ms Louise GoldsmithConservative and Unionist PartyChichester West06-05-2021
Mrs Elizabeth SparkesConservative and Unionist PartyCissbury06-05-2021
Mr Pete BradburyConservative and Unionist PartyCuckfield and Lucastes06-05-2021
Lt Cdr Noel AtkinsConservative and Unionist PartyDurrington and Salvington06-05-2021
Mrs Liz BennettConservative and Unionist PartyEast Grinstead Meridian06-05-2021
Mrs Jacquie RussellConservative and Unionist PartyEast Grinstead South and Ashurst Wood06-05-2021
Mr Roger ElkinsConservative and Unionist PartyEast Preston and Ferring06-05-2021
Ms Hilary FlynnConservative and Unionist PartyFelpham06-05-2021
Mr Derek WhittingtonConservative and Unionist PartyFontwell06-05-2021
Mr Steve WaightConservative and Unionist PartyGoring06-05-2021
Ms Kirsty LordLiberal DemocratsHassocks and Burgess Hill South06-05-2021
Mr Stephen HillierConservative and Unionist PartyHaywards Heath East06-05-2021
Mr Sujan WickremaratchiConservative and Unionist PartyHaywards Heath Town06-05-2021
Mr Lionel BarnardConservative and Unionist PartyHenfield06-05-2021
Mr Peter CatchpoleConservative and Unionist PartyHolbrook06-05-2021
Mr Andrew BaldwinConservative and Unionist PartyHorsham East06-05-2021
Dr Nigel DennisLiberal DemocratsHorsham Hurst06-05-2021
Mrs Morwen MillsonLiberal DemocratsHorsham Riverside06-05-2021
Mrs Joy DennisConservative and Unionist PartyHurstpierpoint and Bolney06-05-2021
Mrs Heidi BrunsdonConservative and Unionist PartyImberdown06-05-2021
Mrs Ann BridgesConservative and Unionist PartyLancing06-05-2021
Mrs Brenda SmithLabour PartyLangley Green and Ifield East06-05-2021
Mr Andrew LeaConservative and Unionist PartyLindfield and High Weald06-05-2021
Dr James WalshLiberal DemocratsLittlehampton East06-05-2021
Mr Ian BucklandLiberal DemocratsLittlehampton Town06-05-2021
Mr Bob LanzerConservative and Unionist PartyMaidenbower and Worth06-05-2021
Mrs Jacky PendletonConservative and Unionist PartyMiddleton06-05-2021
Dr Kate O'KellyLiberal DemocratsMidhurst06-05-2021
Mr Sean McDonaldConservative and Unionist PartyNorthbrook06-05-2021
Mrs Sue MullinsLabour PartyNorthgate and West Green06-05-2021
Mrs Dawn HallConservative and Unionist PartyNyetimber06-05-2021
Mrs Janet DunctonConservative and Unionist PartyPetworth06-05-2021
Mr Richard BurrettConservative and Unionist PartyPound Hill06-05-2021
Mrs Pat ArculusConservative and Unionist PartyPulborough06-05-2021
Mr David BradfordConservative and Unionist PartyRother Valley06-05-2021
Mr Daniel PurcheseLiberal DemocratsRustington06-05-2021
Mrs Carol PurnellConservative and Unionist PartySelsey06-05-2021
Ms Debbie KennardConservative and Unionist PartyShoreham North06-05-2021
Mr Kevin BoramConservative and Unionist PartyShoreham South06-05-2021
Lt Col George BartonConservative and Unionist PartySompting and North Lancing06-05-2021
Mr Michael JonesLabour PartySouthgate and Gossops Green06-05-2021
Mr Nigel JuppConservative and Unionist PartySouthwater and Nuthurst06-05-2021
Mr David SimmonsConservative and Unionist PartySouthwick06-05-2021
Mrs Liz KitchenConservative and Unionist PartySt Leonard's Forest06-05-2021
Mr Paul MarshallConservative and Unionist PartyStorrington06-05-2021
Mr Bob SmythermanLiberal DemocratsTarring06-05-2021
Mr Pieter MontynConservative and Unionist PartyThe Witterings06-05-2021
Mr Charles PettsConservative and Unionist PartyThree Bridges06-05-2021
Mr Duncan CrowConservative and Unionist PartyTilgate and Furnace Green06-05-2021
Mr Bill AcramanConservative and Unionist PartyWorth Forest06-05-2021
Mr Roger OakleyConservative and Unionist PartyWorthing East06-05-2021
Mr Michael CloakeConservative and Unionist PartyWorthing Pier06-05-2021
Mr Paul HighConservative and Unionist PartyWorthing West06-05-2021