Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

West Sussex

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives54
Labour5
LibDems8
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
70
Councillors:54 5 8 0 0 0 0 3 0

West Sussex Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Deborah UrquhartConservative and UnionistAngmering & Findon01 May 25
Gary MarkwellConservative and UnionistArundel and Courtwick01 May 25
David EdwardsConservative and UnionistBersted01 May 25
Chris OxladeLabour PartyBewbush and Ifield West01 May 25
Amanda JuppConservative and UnionistBillingshurst01 May 25
Francis OpplerLiberal DemocratsBognor Regis East01 May 25
Ashvin PatelConservative and UnionistBognor Regis West and Aldwick01 May 25
Mike MagillConservative and UnionistBourne01 May 25
David BarlingConservative and UnionistBramber Castle01 May 25
Christian MitchellConservative and UnionistBroadbridge01 May 25
Brian QuinnLabour PartyBroadfield01 May 25
Bryan TurnerConservative and UnionistBroadwater01 May 25
Anne JonesConservative and UnionistBurgess Hill East01 May 25
Andrew Barrett-MilesConservative and UnionistBurgess Hill North01 May 25
Simon OakleyConservative and UnionistChichester East01 May 25
Jeremy HuntConservative and UnionistChichester North01 May 25
Jamie FitzjohnConservative and UnionistChichester South01 May 25
Louise GoldsmithConservative and UnionistChichester West01 May 25
Elizabeth SparkesConservative and UnionistCissbury01 May 25
Pete BradburyConservative and UnionistCuckfield and Lucastes01 May 25
Noel AtkinsConservative and UnionistDurrington and Salvington01 May 25
Liz BennettConservative and UnionistEast Grinstead Meridian01 May 25
Jacquie RussellConservative and UnionistEast Grinstead South and Ashurst Wood01 May 25
Roger ElkinsConservative and UnionistEast Preston and Ferring01 May 25
Hilary FlynnConservative and UnionistFelpham01 May 25
Derek WhittingtonConservative and UnionistFontwell01 May 25
Steve WaightConservative and UnionistGoring01 May 25
Kirsty LordLiberal DemocratsHassocks and Burgess Hill South01 May 25
Stephen HillierConservative and UnionistHaywards Heath East01 May 25
Sujan WickremaratchiConservative and UnionistHaywards Heath Town01 May 25
Lionel BarnardConservative and UnionistHenfield01 May 25
Peter CatchpoleConservative and UnionistHolbrook01 May 25
Andrew BaldwinConservative and UnionistHorsham East01 May 25
Nigel DennisLiberal DemocratsHorsham Hurst01 May 25
Morwen MillsonLiberal DemocratsHorsham Riverside01 May 25
Joy DennisConservative and UnionistHurstpierpoint and Bolney01 May 25
Heidi BrunsdonIndependent / OtherImberdown01 May 25
Ann BridgesConservative and UnionistLancing01 May 25
Brenda SmithLabour PartyLangley Green and Ifield East01 May 25
Andrew LeaIndependent / OtherLindfield and High Weald01 May 25
James WalshLiberal DemocratsLittlehampton East01 May 25
Ian BucklandIndependent / OtherLittlehampton Town01 May 25
Bob LanzerConservative and UnionistMaidenbower and Worth01 May 25
Jacky PendletonConservative and UnionistMiddleton01 May 25
Dr Kate O'KellyLiberal DemocratsMidhurst01 May 25
Sean McDonaldConservative and UnionistNorthbrook01 May 25
Karen SudanLabour PartyNorthgate and West Green01 May 25
Dawn HallConservative and UnionistNyetimber01 May 25
Janet DunctonConservative and UnionistPetworth01 May 25
Richard BurrettConservative and UnionistPound Hill01 May 25
Pat ArculusConservative and UnionistPulborough01 May 25
David BradfordConservative and UnionistRother Valley01 May 25
Daniel PurcheseLiberal DemocratsRustington01 May 25
Carol PurnellConservative and UnionistSelsey01 May 25
Debbie KennardConservative and UnionistShoreham North01 May 25
Kevin BoramConservative and UnionistShoreham South01 May 25
George BartonConservative and UnionistSompting and North Lancing01 May 25
Michael JonesLabour PartySouthgate and Gossops Green01 May 25
Nigel JuppConservative and UnionistSouthwater and Nuthurst01 May 25
David SimmonsConservative and UnionistSouthwick01 May 25
Liz KitchenConservative and UnionistSt Leonard's Forest01 May 25
Paul MarshallConservative and UnionistStorrington01 May 25
Bob SmythermanLiberal DemocratsTarring01 May 25
Pieter MontynConservative and UnionistThe Witterings01 May 25
Brenda BurgessConservative and UnionistThree Bridges01 May 25
Duncan CrowConservative and UnionistTilgate and Furnace Green01 May 25
Bill AcramanConservative and UnionistWorth Forest01 May 25
Roger OakleyConservative and UnionistWorthing East01 May 25
Michael CloakeConservative and UnionistWorthing Pier01 May 25
Paul HighConservative and UnionistWorthing West01 May 25