2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Doncaster

Council TypeMetropolitan
ONS CodeE08000017
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

Latest

Labour40
Conservatives11
Ind/Others
3
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
55
40110000031

Doncaster Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah SmithLabour PartyAdwick le Street & Carcroft2025
Debbie HutchinsonLabour PartyAdwick le Street & Carcroft2025
John MounseyLabour PartyAdwick le Street & Carcroft2025
Aimee DicksonLabour PartyArmthorpe2025
Sue KnowlesLabour PartyArmthorpe2025
Tim NeedhamLabour PartyArmthorpe2025
Tracey MoranLabour PartyBalby South2025
John HealyLabour PartyBalby South2025
James ChurchLabour PartyBentley2025
Charlie HogarthLabour PartyBentley2025
Jane NightingaleLabour PartyBentley2025
Nick AllenConservative and UnionistBessacarr2025
Laura BluffConservative and UnionistBessacarr2025
Majid KhanLabour PartyBessacarr2025
Ian PearsonLabour PartyConisbrough2025
Lani-Mae BallLabour PartyConisbrough2025
Nigel BallLabour PartyConisbrough2025
Andrea RobinsonLabour PartyEdenthorpe & Kirk Sandall2025
David NevettLabour PartyEdenthorpe & Kirk Sandall2025
Phil ColeLabour PartyEdlington & Warmsworth2025
Rob ReidEdlington and Warmsworth FirstEdlington & Warmsworth2025
Jane CoxConservative and UnionistFinningley2025
Richard JonesConservative and UnionistFinningley2025
Steve CoxConservative and UnionistFinningley2025
Glynis SmithLabour PartyHatfield2025
Linda CurranLabour PartyHatfield2025
Duncan AndersonLabour PartyHatfield2025
Sophie LiuLabour PartyHexthorpe & Balby North2025
Glyn JonesLabour PartyHexthorpe & Balby North2025
Andy PickeringMexborough FirstMexborough2025
Bev ChapmanLabour PartyMexborough2025
Sean GibbonsMexborough FirstMexborough2025
Iris BeechLabour PartyNorton & Askern2025
Thomas NoonConservative and UnionistNorton & Askern2025
Austen WhiteLabour PartyNorton & Askern2025
Leanne HempshallLabour PartyRoman Ridge2025
Julie GraceLabour PartyRoman Ridge2025
Ken GuestLabour PartyRossington & Bawtry2025
Rachael BlakeLabour PartyRossington & Bawtry2025
Bob AndersonLabour PartyRossington & Bawtry2025
Cynthia RansomeConservative and UnionistSprotbrough2025
Glenn BluffConservative and UnionistSprotbrough2025
Sue FarmerLabour PartyStainforth & Barnby Dun2025
Gary StapletonConservative and UnionistStainforth & Barnby Dun2025
Susan DurantLabour PartyThorne & Moorends2025
Mark HoulbrookLabour PartyThorne & Moorends2025
Joe BlackhamLabour PartyThorne & Moorends2025
Martin GreenhalghConservative and UnionistTickhill & Wadsworth2025
Nigel CanningsConservative and UnionistTickhill & Wadsworth2025
Gemma CobbyLabour PartyTown2025
VacantVacantTown2025
Dave ShawLabour PartyTown2025
Yetunde ElebuibonLabour PartyWheatley Hills & Intake2025
Emma Muddiman-RawlinsLabour PartyWheatley Hills & Intake2025
Jane KiddLabour PartyWheatley Hills & Intake2025

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)