2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Leeds

Council TypeMetropolitan
ONS CodeE08000035
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

Latest

Conservatives14
Labour61
LibDems6
Greens4
Ind/Others
14
TOTAL
99
Councillors:14 61 6 4 0 0 0 14 0

Leeds Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Billy FlynnConservative and UnionistAdel & Wharfedale2027
Barry AndersonConservative and UnionistAdel & Wharfedale2026
Caroline AndersonConservative and UnionistAdel & Wharfedale2028
Lyn BuckleyConservative and UnionistAlwoodley2027
Dan CohenConservative and UnionistAlwoodley2026
Neil BuckleyConservative and UnionistAlwoodley2028
Karen BruceLabour PartyArdsley & Robin Hood2028
Stephen Holroyd-CaseLabour PartyArdsley & Robin Hood2027
Karen RenshawLabour PartyArdsley & Robin Hood2026
Lou CunninghamGreen PartyArmley2028
Andy ParnhamLabour PartyArmley2027
Alice SmartLabour PartyArmley2026
Shaf AliLabour PartyBeeston & Holbeck2028
Andrew ScopesLabour PartyBeeston & Holbeck2027
Annie MaloneyLabour PartyBeeston & Holbeck2026
Kevin RitchieLabour PartyBramley & Stanningley2026
Adele RaeLabour PartyBramley & Stanningley2028
Tom HinchcliffeLabour PartyBramley & Stanningley2027
Nkele ManakaLabour PartyBurmantofts & Richmond Hill2027
Luke FarleyLabour PartyBurmantofts & Richmond Hill2026
Asghar KhanLabour PartyBurmantofts & Richmond Hill2028
Peter CarlillLabour PartyCalverley & Farsley2027
Andrew CarterConservative and UnionistCalverley & Farsley2026
Craig TimminsLabour PartyCalverley & Farsley2028
Mohammed RafiqueLabour PartyChapel Allerton2028
Jane DowsonLabour PartyChapel Allerton2027
Eileen TaylorLabour PartyChapel Allerton2026
James GibsonLabour PartyCross Gates & Whinmoor2028
Jessica LennoxLabour PartyCross Gates & Whinmoor2027
Pauleen GrahameLabour PartyCross Gates & Whinmoor2026
Mark SewardsLabour PartyFarnley & Wortley2026
Kate HaighLabour PartyFarnley & Wortley2028
Adrian McCluskeyLabour PartyFarnley & Wortley2027
Mark DobsonGarforth and Swillington Independents PartyGarforth & Swillington2026
Sarah FieldGarforth and Swillington Independents PartyGarforth & Swillington2028
Suzanne McCormackGarforth and Swillington Independents PartyGarforth & Swillington2027
Asghar AliLabour PartyGipton & Harehills2027
Salma ArifLabour PartyGipton & Harehills2026
Mothin AliIndependent / OtherGipton & Harehills2028
Oliver EdwardsLabour PartyGuiseley & Rawdon2027
Eleanor ThomsonLabour PartyGuiseley & Rawdon2026
Sonia LeightonLabour PartyGuiseley & Rawdon2028
Sam FirthConservative and UnionistHarewood2028
Ryan StephensonConservative and UnionistHarewood2027
Matthew RobinsonConservative and UnionistHarewood2026
Tim GoodallGreen PartyHeadingley & Hyde Park2028
Abdul HannanLabour PartyHeadingley & Hyde Park2027
Jonathan PryorLabour PartyHeadingley & Hyde Park2026
Emmie BromleyLabour PartyHorsforth2026
John GarvaniLabour PartyHorsforth2028
Raymond JonesLabour PartyHorsforth2027
Ed CarlisleGreen PartyHunslet & Riverside2026
Mohammed IqbalLabour PartyHunslet & Riverside2028
Paul WrayLabour PartyHunslet & Riverside2027
Katie DyeLabour PartyKillingbeck & Seacroft2027
John TudorLabour PartyKillingbeck & Seacroft2026
David JenkinsLabour PartyKillingbeck & Seacroft2028
Michael MillarLabour PartyKippax & Methley2027
Mary HarlandLabour PartyKippax & Methley2026
James LewisLabour PartyKippax & Methley2028
Fiona VennerLabour PartyKirkstall2028
Andy RontreeLabour PartyKirkstall2027
Hannah BithellLabour PartyKirkstall2026
Javaid AkhtarLabour PartyLittle London & Woodhouse2028
Abigail Marshall KatungLabour PartyLittle London & Woodhouse2027
Kayleigh BrooksLabour PartyLittle London & Woodhouse2026
Wayne DixonSocial Democratic PartyMiddleton Park2026
Rob ChesterfieldSocial Democratic PartyMiddleton Park2028
Emma Pogson-GoldenSocial Democratic PartyMiddleton Park2027
Mohammed ShahzadLabour PartyMoortown2027
Mahalia France-MirLabour PartyMoortown2026
Sharon HamiltonLabour PartyMoortown2028
Robert FinniganMorley Borough IndependentsMorley North2027
Bob GettingsMorley Borough IndependentsMorley North2026
Simon BrownMorley Borough IndependentsMorley North2028
Wyn KidgerIndependent / OtherMorley South2027
Oliver NewtonMorley Borough IndependentsMorley South2026
Jane SeniorMorley Borough IndependentsMorley South2028
Sandy LayLiberal DemocratsOtley & Yeadon2028
Ryk DownesLiberal DemocratsOtley & Yeadon2027
Colin CampbellLiberal DemocratsOtley & Yeadon2026
Dawn SearyConservative and UnionistPudsey2028
Trish SmithIndependent / OtherPudsey2027
Simon SearyConservative and UnionistPudsey2026
Stewart GoltonLiberal DemocratsRothwell2026
Conrad Hart-BrookeLiberal DemocratsRothwell2028
Diane ChapmanLiberal DemocratsRothwell2027
Jordan BowdenLabour PartyRoundhay2027
Zara HussainLabour PartyRoundhay2026
Lisa MartinLabour PartyRoundhay2028
Nicole SharpeLabour PartyTemple Newsam2027
Debra CouparLabour PartyTemple Newsam2026
Helen HaydenLabour PartyTemple Newsam2028
Emma FlintLabour PartyWeetwood2028
Julie HeselwoodLabour PartyWeetwood2027
Izaak WilsonLabour PartyWeetwood2026
Alan LambConservative and UnionistWetherby2028
Penny StablesGreen PartyWetherby2027
Norma HarringtonConservative and UnionistWetherby2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)