Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Barnsley 2019-20

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB
Conservatives2
Labour37
LibDems1
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others2
Vacancies0
Total Councillors63 (*mismatch*)

Barnsley Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
LABMargaret BruffCentral05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCentral04-05-2023
LABDoug BirkinshawCentral07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCudworth04-05-2023
LABSir Stephen Houghton CBECudworth07-05-2020
LABJoe HaywardCudworth05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDarfield04-05-2023
LABCaroline SaundersDarfield07-05-2020
LABPauline MarkhamDarfield05-05-2022
LABHarry SpenceDarton East05-05-2022
LABGail CharlesworthDarton East07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDarton East04-05-2023
LABSharon HowardDarton West05-05-2022
LABAlice CaveDarton West07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDarton West04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDearne North04-05-2023
LABAnnette GollickDearne North05-05-2022
LABPauline PhillipsDearne North07-05-2020
LABMay NobleDearne South05-05-2022
LABCharlotte JohnsonDearne South07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDearne South04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDodworth04-05-2023
LABNeil WrightDodworth05-05-2022
INDPhillip BirkinshawDodworth07-05-2020
LABRobin FranklinHoyland Milton05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHoyland Milton04-05-2023
LABMick StoweHoyland Milton07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndKingstone04-05-2023
LABJoanne MurrayKingstone07-05-2020
LABKath MitchellKingstone05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMonk Bretton04-05-2023
LABSteve GreenMonk Bretton07-05-2020
LABKen Richardson MscMonk Bretton05-05-2022
LABDorothy HigginbottomNorth East05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndNorth East04-05-2023
LABJeff Ennis OBENorth East07-05-2020
LABClive PickeringOld Town05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndOld Town04-05-2023
LABPhillip LoftsOld Town07-05-2020
CONRobert BarnardPenistone East05-05-2022
CONJohn WilsonPenistone East07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPenistone East04-05-2023
LABDavid GriffinPenistone West07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPenistone West04-05-2023
LDHannah KitchingPenistone West05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndRockingham04-05-2023
LABJim Andrews BEMRockingham05-05-2022
LABNicola SumnerRockingham07-05-2020
LABCaroline MakinsonRoyston07-05-2020
LABTim CheethamRoyston05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndRoyston04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSt. Helen's04-05-2023
LABDave LeechSt. Helen's05-05-2022
LABSarah TattersallSt. Helen's07-05-2020
LABJanine BowlerStairfoot05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStairfoot04-05-2023
LABWayne JohnsonStairfoot07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWombwell04-05-2023
LABDaniel GriffinWombwell07-05-2020
LABRobert FrostWombwell05-05-2022
INDGill CarrWorsbrough07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWorsbrough04-05-2023
LABJohn Clarke JPWorsbrough05-05-2022