Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bradford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated17-01-2020
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives22
Labour53
LibDems7
Greens2
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
90
Councillors:22 53 7 2 0 0 0 6 0

Bradford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Debbie DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyBaildon07-05-2020
Mike PollardConservative and Unionist PartyBaildon04-05-2023
Valerie TownendConservative and Unionist PartyBaildon05-05-2022
David HeseltineConservative and Unionist PartyBingley05-05-2022
John PenningtonConservative and Unionist PartyBingley07-05-2020
Geoff WinnardConservative and Unionist PartyBingley04-05-2023
Paul SullivanConservative and Unionist PartyBingley Rural04-05-2023
Michael EllisConservative and Unionist PartyBingley Rural05-05-2022
Naveed RiazConservative and Unionist PartyBingley Rural07-05-2020
Suhail ChoudhryLabour PartyBolton and Undercliffe04-05-2023
Rachel SunderlandLiberal DemocratsBolton and Undercliffe05-05-2022
David WardIndependentBolton and Undercliffe07-05-2020
Rizwana JamilLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend05-05-2022
Hassan KhanLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend07-05-2020
Imran KhanLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend04-05-2023
Riaz AhmedLiberal DemocratsBradford Moor07-05-2020
Zafar IqbalLabour PartyBradford Moor04-05-2023
Mohammed ShafiqLabour PartyBradford Moor05-05-2022
Aneela AhmedLabour PartyCity07-05-2020
Nazam AzamLabour PartyCity05-05-2022
Shakeela LalLabour PartyCity04-05-2023
Sinead EngelLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green05-05-2022
Michelle SwallowLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green07-05-2020
Carol ThirkillLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green04-05-2023
Rebecca WhitakerConservative and Unionist PartyCraven05-05-2022
Adrian NaylorIndependentCraven07-05-2020
Owen GoodallConservative and Unionist PartyCraven04-05-2023
Susan KnoxLiberal DemocratsEccleshill04-05-2023
Geoff ReidLiberal DemocratsEccleshill05-05-2022
Brendan StubbsLiberal DemocratsEccleshill07-05-2020
Joanne DoddsLabour PartyGreat Horton05-05-2022
Tariq HussainLabour PartyGreat Horton04-05-2023
Abdul JabarLabour PartyGreat Horton07-05-2020
Mohammed AmranLabour PartyHeaton04-05-2023
Nussrat MohammedLabour PartyHeaton05-05-2022
Mohammad ShabbirLabour PartyHeaton07-05-2020
Julie HumphreysLabour PartyIdle and Thackley05-05-2022
Alun GriffithsLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley07-05-2020
Jeanette SunderlandLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley04-05-2023
Mike GibbonsConservative and Unionist PartyIlkley05-05-2022
Anne HawkesworthIndependentIlkley07-05-2020
Kyle GreenConservative and Unionist PartyIlkley04-05-2023
Zafar AliConservative and Unionist PartyKeighley Central04-05-2023
Abid HussainLabour PartyKeighley Central05-05-2022
Khadim HussainIndependentKeighley Central07-05-2020
Doreen LeeLabour PartyKeighley East04-05-2023
Caroline FirthLabour PartyKeighley East05-05-2022
Malcolm SlaterLabour PartyKeighley East07-05-2020
Julie LinternLabour PartyKeighley West04-05-2023
Adrian FarleyLabour PartyKeighley West07-05-2020
Paul GodwinLabour PartyKeighley West05-05-2022
Fareeda MirLabour PartyLittle Horton05-05-2022
Talat SajawalIndependentLittle Horton07-05-2020
Taj SalamLabour PartyLittle Horton04-05-2023
Sameena AkhtarLabour PartyManningham04-05-2023
Shabir HussainLabour PartyManningham05-05-2022
Sarfraz NazirLabour PartyManningham07-05-2020
Matthew BibbyConservative and Unionist PartyQueensbury04-05-2023
Lynda CromieIndependentQueensbury07-05-2020
Robert HargreavesConservative and Unionist PartyQueensbury05-05-2022
Ruth WoodLabour PartyRoyds05-05-2022
Angela TaitLabour PartyRoyds04-05-2023
Andrew ThorntonLabour PartyRoyds07-05-2020
Vick JenkinsLabour PartyShipley05-05-2022
Martin LoveGreen PartyShipley07-05-2020
Kevin WarnesGreen PartyShipley04-05-2023
Sue DuffyLabour PartyThornton and Allerton04-05-2023
Richard DunbarLabour PartyThornton and Allerton05-05-2022
Beverley MullaneyLabour PartyThornton and Allerton07-05-2020
Arshad HussainLabour PartyToller07-05-2020
Kamran HussainLabour PartyToller05-05-2022
Fozia ShaheenLabour PartyToller04-05-2023
Michael JohnsonLabour PartyTong07-05-2020
Kausar MukhtarLabour PartyTong04-05-2023
Alan WainwrightLabour PartyTong05-05-2022
Gerry BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyWharfedale05-05-2022
Dale SmithConservative and Unionist PartyWharfedale07-05-2020
Jackie WhiteleyConservative and Unionist PartyWharfedale04-05-2023
Ralph BerryLabour PartyWibsey04-05-2023
David GreenLabour PartyWibsey07-05-2020
Sabiya KhanLabour PartyWibsey05-05-2022
Vanda GreenwoodLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose05-05-2022
Susan HinchcliffeLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose04-05-2023
Alex Ross-ShawLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose07-05-2020
Russell BrownConservative and Unionist PartyWorth Valley07-05-2020
Chris HerdConservative and Unionist PartyWorth Valley05-05-2022
Rebecca PoulsenConservative and Unionist PartyWorth Valley04-05-2023
Sarah FerribyLabour PartyWyke04-05-2023
David WarburtonLabour PartyWyke05-05-2022
Rosie WatsonLabour PartyWyke07-05-2020