Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Bury

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives16
Labour28
LibDems4
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
51
Councillors:16 28 4 0 0 0 0 3 0

Bury Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mary WhitbyLabour PartyBesses05-05-2022
Lucy SmithLabour PartyBesses02-05-2024
Andrea SimpsonLabour PartyBesses04-05-2023
Roy WalkerConservative and UnionistChurch02-05-2024
Jackie HarrisConservative and UnionistChurch04-05-2023
Dene VernonConservative and UnionistChurch05-05-2022
Trevor HoltLabour PartyEast05-05-2022
Stella SmithLabour PartyEast02-05-2024
Gavin McGillLabour PartyEast04-05-2023
Martin HayesLabour PartyElton05-05-2022
Susan SouthworthLabour PartyElton02-05-2024
Charlotte MorrisLabour PartyElton04-05-2023
Cristina TegoloLiberal DemocratsHolyrood04-05-2023
Tim PickstoneLiberal DemocratsHolyrood05-05-2022
Steve WrightLiberal DemocratsHolyrood02-05-2024
Annette McKayIndependent / OtherMoorside02-05-2024
Sarah SouthworthLabour PartyMoorside04-05-2023
Sandra WalmsleyLabour PartyMoorside05-05-2022
Khalid HussainConservative and UnionistNorth Manor04-05-2023
James DalyConservative and UnionistNorth Manor05-05-2022
Dorothy GuntherConservative and UnionistNorth Manor02-05-2024
Nicholas JonesConservative and UnionistPilkington Park05-05-2022
Robert CasertaConservative and UnionistPilkington Park04-05-2023
Oliver KershConservative and UnionistPilkington Park02-05-2024
Karen Ann LeachLabour PartyRadcliffe East05-05-2022
James MasonIndependent / OtherRadcliffe East04-05-2023
Rhyse CathcartLabour PartyRadcliffe East02-05-2024
Paul CropperConservative and UnionistRadcliffe North05-05-2022
Sam HurstConservative and UnionistRadcliffe North04-05-2023
Sharon BriggsLabour PartyRadcliffe North02-05-2024
Tony CummingsLabour PartyRadcliffe West02-05-2024
Mike SmithRadcliffe FirstRadcliffe West05-05-2022
Beth MortensonLabour PartyRadcliffe West04-05-2023
Ian SchofieldConservative and UnionistRamsbottom02-05-2024
Kevin ThomasLabour PartyRamsbottom05-05-2022
Clare CumminsLabour PartyRamsbottom04-05-2023
Tamoor TariqLabour PartyRedvales05-05-2022
Shaheena HaroonLabour PartyRedvales02-05-2024
Clare WalshLabour PartyRedvales04-05-2023
David SilbigerConservative and UnionistSedgley02-05-2024
Richard GoldLabour PartySedgley04-05-2023
Alan QuinnLabour PartySedgley05-05-2022
Jane BlackLabour PartySt Mary's02-05-2024
Eamonn O'BrienLabour PartySt Mary's05-05-2022
Michael PowellLiberal DemocratsSt Mary's04-05-2023
Greg KeeleyConservative and UnionistTottington02-05-2024
Yvonne WrightConservative and UnionistTottington04-05-2023
Iain GartsideConservative and UnionistTottington05-05-2022
Tahir RafiqLabour PartyUnsworth05-05-2022
Joan GrimshawLabour PartyUnsworth04-05-2023
David JonesLabour PartyUnsworth02-05-2024