Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Calderdale

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated19-05-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives13
Labour28
LibDems7
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
51
Councillors:13 28 7 0 0 0 0 3 0

Calderdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Howard BlagbroughConservative and Unionist PartyBrighouse05-05-2022
Scott BentonConservative and Unionist PartyBrighouse04-05-2023
Colin PeelChange UK - The Independent GroupBrighouse07-05-2020
Josh Fenton-GlynnLabour PartyCalder07-05-2020
Sarah CourtneyLabour PartyCalder05-05-2022
Dave YoungLabour PartyCalder04-05-2023
Mrs Patricia AllenLiberal DemocratsElland07-05-2020
Angie GallagherLabour PartyElland05-05-2022
Victoria PorrittLabour PartyElland04-05-2023
Paul BellengerLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland07-05-2020
Marilyn GreenwoodLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland05-05-2022
Sue HoldsworthLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland04-05-2023
Colin RaistrickIndependentHipperholme and Lightcliffe05-05-2022
George Andrew RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyHipperholme and Lightcliffe07-05-2020
David KirtonConservative and Unionist PartyHipperholme and Lightcliffe04-05-2023
Lisa LambertLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden07-05-2020
Daniel SutherlandLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden05-05-2022
Stephanie ClarkeLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden04-05-2023
Jane ScullionLabour PartyLuddendenfoot07-05-2020
Scott Anthony PatientLabour PartyLuddendenfoot05-05-2022
Roisin CavanaghLabour PartyLuddendenfoot04-05-2023
Stephen Baines MBEConservative and Unionist PartyNorthowram and Shelf05-05-2022
Peter CaffreyConservative and Unionist PartyNorthowram and Shelf07-05-2020
Roger TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyNorthowram and Shelf04-05-2023
Mrs Anne CollinsLabour PartyOvenden07-05-2020
Helen RivronLabour PartyOvenden05-05-2022
Bryan SmithLabour PartyOvenden04-05-2023
Jenny LynnLabour PartyPark07-05-2020
Mohammad NaeemLabour PartyPark05-05-2022
Faisal ShoukatLabour PartyPark04-05-2023
Sophie Jane WhittakerConservative and Unionist PartyRastrick07-05-2020
Regan Gerhard DickensonConservative and Unionist PartyRastrick05-05-2022
Chris PillaiConservative and Unionist PartyRastrick04-05-2023
Mrs Geraldine CarterConservative and Unionist PartyRyburn07-05-2020
Steven LeighConservative and Unionist PartyRyburn05-05-2022
Robert HoldenIndependentRyburn04-05-2023
John HardyConservative and Unionist PartySkircoat07-05-2020
Colin Hugh HutchinsonLabour PartySkircoat05-05-2022
Mike BarnesLabour PartySkircoat04-05-2023
Dot FosterLabour PartySowerby Bridge05-05-2022
Adam David WilkinsonLabour PartySowerby Bridge07-05-2020
Audrey SmithLabour PartySowerby Bridge04-05-2023
Susan Mary PressLabour PartyTodmorden05-05-2022
Steve SweeneyLabour PartyTodmorden07-05-2020
Silvia DacreLabour PartyTodmorden04-05-2023
Bob MetcalfeLabour PartyTown05-05-2022
Megan SwiftLabour PartyTown07-05-2020
Tim SwiftLabour PartyTown04-05-2023
Ashley John Richard EvansLiberal DemocratsWarley07-05-2020
Amanda Parsons-HulseLiberal DemocratsWarley05-05-2022
James BakerLiberal DemocratsWarley04-05-2023