2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Calderdale

Council TypeMetropolitan
ONS CodeE08000033
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

Latest

Conservatives11
Labour29
LibDems6
Greens3
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:11 29 6 3 0 0 0 2 0

Calderdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Brenda MonteithConservative and UnionistBrighouse2027
Geraldine CarterConservative and UnionistBrighouse2028
Howard BlagbroughConservative and UnionistBrighouse2026
Josh Fenton-GlynnLabour PartyCalder2028
Israr AhmedLabour PartyCalder2027
Sarah CourtneyLabour PartyCalder2026
Angie GallagherLabour PartyElland2026
Peter HuntConservative and UnionistElland2028
David VeitchLabour PartyElland2027
Sue HoldsworthLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland2027
Christine PrashadLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland2026
Paul BellengerLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland2028
Joe AtkinsonConservative and UnionistHipperholme and Lightcliffe2026
George RobinsonConservative and UnionistHipperholme and Lightcliffe2028
David KirtonConservative and UnionistHipperholme and Lightcliffe2027
Daniel SutherlandLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden2026
Shane TaylorLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden2028
Stephanie ClarkeLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden2027
Katie KimberLabour PartyLuddendenfoot2027
Jane ScullionLabour PartyLuddendenfoot2028
Scott PatientLabour PartyLuddendenfoot2026
Elaine HeyGreen PartyNorthowram and Shelf2028
Martin HeyGreen PartyNorthowram and Shelf2026
Dan WoodGreen PartyNorthowram and Shelf2027
Helen RivronLabour PartyOvenden2026
Stuart CairneyLabour PartyOvenden2027
Danielle DurransLabour PartyOvenden2028
Shakir SaghirWorkers Party of BritainPark2028
Rahat KhanIndependent / OtherPark2027
Mohammed FazalLabour PartyPark2026
Peter JudgeLabour PartyRastrick2028
Regan DickensonConservative and UnionistRastrick2026
Chris PillaiConservative and UnionistRastrick2027
Steven LeighConservative and UnionistRyburn2026
Felicity IssottConservative and UnionistRyburn2027
Leah WebsterLabour PartyRyburn2028
Ann KingstoneLabour PartySkircoat2028
Mike BarnesLabour PartySkircoat2027
Colin HutchinsonLabour PartySkircoat2026
Adam WilkinsonLabour PartySowerby Bridge2028
Dot FosterLabour PartySowerby Bridge2026
Simon AshtonLabour PartySowerby Bridge2027
Silvia DacreLabour PartyTodmorden2027
Helen BrundellLabour PartyTodmorden2026
Diana TremayneLabour PartyTodmorden2028
Tim SwiftLabour PartyTown2027
Joseph ThompsonLabour PartyTown2026
Kelly ThornhamLabour PartyTown2028
Ashley EvansLiberal DemocratsWarley2028
Abigail CarrLiberal DemocratsWarley2027
Amanda Parsons-HulseLiberal DemocratsWarley2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)