Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Gateshead

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated31-08-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Labour52
LibDems14
TOTAL
66
Councillors:0 52 14 0 0 0 0 0 0

Gateshead Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul FoyLabour PartyBirtley05-05-2022
Catherine DavisonLabour PartyBirtley07-05-2020
Neil WeatherleyLabour PartyBirtley04-05-2023
Kathryn FerdinandLabour PartyBlaydon05-05-2022
Steve RonchettiLabour PartyBlaydon07-05-2020
Malcolm BrainLabour PartyBlaydon04-05-2023
Angela DouglasLabour PartyBridges05-05-2022
John EagleLabour PartyBridges07-05-2020
Bob GoldsworthyLabour PartyBridges04-05-2023
Dave BradfordLabour PartyChopwell and Rowlands Gill07-05-2020
Lynne CaffreyLabour PartyChopwell and Rowlands Gill05-05-2022
Michael McNestryLabour PartyChopwell and Rowlands Gill04-05-2023
Maureen GoldsworthyLabour PartyChowdene05-05-2022
John McElroyLabour PartyChowdene07-05-2020
Keith WoodLabour PartyChowdene04-05-2023
Kathleen McCartneyLabour PartyCrawcrook and Greenside07-05-2020
Hugh KellyLabour PartyCrawcrook and Greenside05-05-2022
Helen HaranLabour PartyCrawcrook and Greenside04-05-2023
Martin GannonLabour PartyDeckham05-05-2022
Leigh KirtonLabour PartyDeckham07-05-2020
Bernadette OliphantLabour PartyDeckham04-05-2023
Brenda ClellandLabour PartyDunston and Teams07-05-2020
Dot BurnettLabour PartyDunston and Teams05-05-2022
Gary HaleyLabour PartyDunston and Teams04-05-2023
Peter MaughanLiberal DemocratsDunston Hill and Whickham East07-05-2020
Kevin McClureyLiberal DemocratsDunston Hill and Whickham East05-05-2022
Vicky AndersonLiberal DemocratsDunston Hill and Whickham East04-05-2023
Bill DickLabour PartyFelling05-05-2022
Sonya DickieLabour PartyFelling07-05-2020
Paul McNallyLabour PartyFelling04-05-2023
Jean LeeLabour PartyHigh Fell07-05-2020
Judith GibsonLabour PartyHigh Fell05-05-2022
Jennifer ReayLabour PartyHigh Fell04-05-2023
Mary FoyLabour PartyLamesley05-05-2022
Michael HoodLabour PartyLamesley07-05-2020
Sheila GallagherLabour PartyLamesley04-05-2023
Kevin DoddsLabour PartyLobley Hill and Bensham05-05-2022
Catherine DonovanLabour PartyLobley Hill and Bensham07-05-2020
Eileen McMasterLabour PartyLobley Hill and Bensham04-05-2023
Susan CraigLiberal DemocratsLow Fell05-05-2022
Daniel DugganLiberal DemocratsLow Fell07-05-2020
Ron BeadleLiberal DemocratsLow Fell04-05-2023
Ian PattersonLiberal DemocratsPelaw and Heworth07-05-2020
Rosy OxberryLabour PartyPelaw and Heworth05-05-2022
Paul DistonLiberal DemocratsPelaw and Heworth04-05-2023
Chris BuckleyLabour PartyRyton, Crookhill and Stella07-05-2020
Freda GeddesLabour PartyRyton, Crookhill and Stella05-05-2022
Alex GeddesLabour PartyRyton, Crookhill and Stella04-05-2023
John AdamsLabour PartySaltwell05-05-2022
Jeannie KieltyLabour PartySaltwell07-05-2020
Robert WaughLabour PartySaltwell04-05-2023
Linda GreenLabour PartyWardley and Leam Lane07-05-2020
Anne WheelerLabour PartyWardley and Leam Lane05-05-2022
Stuart GreenLabour PartyWardley and Leam Lane04-05-2023
Peter CraigLiberal DemocratsWhickham North05-05-2022
Sonya HawkinsLiberal DemocratsWhickham North07-05-2020
Christopher OrdLiberal DemocratsWhickham North04-05-2023
John McClureyLiberal DemocratsWhickham South and Sunniside07-05-2020
Marilynn OrdLiberal DemocratsWhickham South and Sunniside05-05-2022
Jonathan WallaceLiberal DemocratsWhickham South and Sunniside04-05-2023
Tom GrahamLabour PartyWindy Nook and Whitehills05-05-2022
Rachel MullenLabour PartyWindy Nook and Whitehills07-05-2020
Jim TurnbullLabour PartyWindy Nook and Whitehills04-05-2023
Marilyn CharltonLabour PartyWinlaton and High Spen05-05-2022
Julie SimpsonLabour PartyWinlaton and High Spen07-05-2020
Maria HallLabour PartyWinlaton and High Spen04-05-2023