Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Kirklees

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives16
Labour36
LibDems10
Greens3
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
69
Councillors:16 36 10 3 0 0 0 4 0

Kirklees Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alison MunroLiberal DemocratsAlmondbury05-05-2022
Bernard McGuinConservative and Unionist PartyAlmondbury07-05-2020
Paola Antonia DaviesLiberal DemocratsAlmondbury04-05-2023
Amanda PinnockLabour PartyAshbrow04-05-2023
James HomewoodLabour PartyAshbrow07-05-2020
Harpreet UppalLabour PartyAshbrow05-05-2022
Habiban ZamanLabour PartyBatley East04-05-2023
Fazila LoonatLabour PartyBatley East07-05-2020
Mahmood AkhtarLabour PartyBatley East05-05-2022
Shabir PandorLabour PartyBatley West07-05-2020
Yusra HussainLabour PartyBatley West04-05-2023
Gwen LoweLabour PartyBatley West05-05-2022
Charlotte GoodwinConservative and Unionist PartyBirstall and Birkenshaw04-05-2023
Mark ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyBirstall and Birkenshaw07-05-2020
Elizabeth SmajeConservative and Unionist PartyBirstall and Birkenshaw05-05-2022
John LawsonLiberal DemocratsCleckheaton05-05-2022
Kath PinnockLiberal DemocratsCleckheaton07-05-2020
Andrew PinnockLiberal DemocratsCleckheaton04-05-2023
Nell GriffithsLabour PartyColne Valley05-05-2022
Lesley WarnerLabour PartyColne Valley04-05-2023
Rob WalkerLabour PartyColne Valley07-05-2020
Erin HillLabour PartyCrosland Moor and Netherton05-05-2022
Mohammad SarwarLabour PartyCrosland Moor and Netherton04-05-2023
Manisha Roma KaushikLabour PartyCrosland Moor and Netherton07-05-2020
Musarrat KhanLabour PartyDalton04-05-2023
Peter McBrideLabour PartyDalton05-05-2022
Naheed MatherLabour PartyDalton07-05-2020
Michael WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyDenby Dale04-05-2023
Graham TurnerLabour PartyDenby Dale07-05-2020
Will SimpsonLabour PartyDenby Dale05-05-2022
Paul KaneLabour PartyDewsbury East07-05-2020
Aleks LukicArnold IndependentsDewsbury East04-05-2023
Cathy ScottLabour PartyDewsbury East05-05-2022
Gulfam AsifLabour PartyDewsbury South07-05-2020
Nosheen DadLabour PartyDewsbury South04-05-2023
Masood AhmedLabour PartyDewsbury South05-05-2022
Darren Thomas Patrick O'DonovanLabour PartyDewsbury West04-05-2023
Mumtaz HussainLabour PartyDewsbury West05-05-2022
Mussarat PervaizLabour PartyDewsbury West07-05-2020
Richard MurgatroydLabour PartyGolcar05-05-2022
Christine IredaleLiberal DemocratsGolcar07-05-2020
Andrew MarchingtonLiberal DemocratsGolcar04-05-2023
Carole PattisonLabour PartyGreenhead04-05-2023
Sheikh UllahLabour PartyGreenhead07-05-2020
Mohan SokhalLabour PartyGreenhead05-05-2022
Aafaq ButtLabour PartyHeckmondwike04-05-2023
Viv KendrickLabour PartyHeckmondwike05-05-2022
Steve HallLabour PartyHeckmondwike07-05-2020
Paul WhiteArnold IndependentsHolme Valley North04-05-2023
Charles GreavesIndependentHolme Valley North07-05-2020
Terry LyonsIndependentHolme Valley North05-05-2022
Paul DaviesLabour PartyHolme Valley South04-05-2023
Nigel PatrickConservative and Unionist PartyHolme Valley South05-05-2022
Donald FirthConservative and Unionist PartyHolme Valley South07-05-2020
Richard SmithConservative and Unionist PartyKirkburton07-05-2020
Bill ArmerConservative and Unionist PartyKirkburton05-05-2022
John TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyKirkburton04-05-2023
Anthony SmithLiberal DemocratsLindley04-05-2023
Richard EastwoodLiberal DemocratsLindley07-05-2020
Cahal BurkeLiberal DemocratsLindley05-05-2022
David HallConservative and Unionist PartyLiversedge and Gomersal05-05-2022
Lisa HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyLiversedge and Gomersal04-05-2023
Michelle Grainger-MeadConservative and Unionist PartyLiversedge and Gomersal07-05-2020
Kath TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyMirfield04-05-2023
Martyn BoltConservative and Unionist PartyMirfield07-05-2020
Vivien Lees-HamiltonConservative and Unionist PartyMirfield05-05-2022
Susan Lee-RichardsGreen PartyNewsome04-05-2023
Karen AllisonGreen PartyNewsome05-05-2022
Andrew CooperGreen PartyNewsome07-05-2020