Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Liverpool

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB Mayor

2019-20

Labour72
LibDems10
Greens4
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
90
Councillors:0 72 10 4 0 0 0 4 0

Liverpool Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sharon ConnorLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross04-05-2023
Kimberley BerryLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross05-05-2022
Mirna JuarezLiberal DemocratsAllerton and Hunts Cross07-05-2020
Lena SimicLabour PartyAnfield04-05-2023
Billy MarratLabour PartyAnfield05-05-2022
Ros GrovesLabour PartyAnfield07-05-2020
Ruth BennettLabour PartyBelle Vale07-05-2020
Helen ThompsonLabour PartyBelle Vale04-05-2023
Pauline WaltonLabour PartyBelle Vale05-05-2022
Christine BanksLabour PartyCentral07-05-2020
Nick SmallLabour PartyCentral05-05-2022
Maria ToolanLabour PartyCentral04-05-2023
Carole StoreyLiberal DemocratsChildwall05-05-2022
Liz ParsonsLabour PartyChildwall07-05-2020
Alan TormeyLiberal DemocratsChildwall04-05-2023
Liz MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch05-05-2022
Richard Kemp, CBELiberal DemocratsChurch04-05-2023
Andrew MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch07-05-2020
Roz GladdenLabour PartyClubmoor05-05-2022
Tim JeevesLabour PartyClubmoor07-05-2020
Sarah MortonLabour PartyClubmoor04-05-2023
Kay DaviesLiberal DemocratsCounty07-05-2020
Roy GladdenLabour PartyCounty04-05-2023
Gerard WoodhouseLabour PartyCounty05-05-2022
Lynnie HinniganLabour PartyCressington05-05-2022
Sam GorstLabour PartyCressington04-05-2023
Tricia O'BrienLabour PartyCressington07-05-2020
Joann KushnerLabour PartyCroxteth04-05-2023
Anthony LavelleLabour PartyCroxteth07-05-2020
Peter MitchellLabour PartyCroxteth05-05-2022
Jane CorbettLabour PartyEverton04-05-2023
Ian ByrneLabour PartyEverton05-05-2022
Frank Prendergast, MBEIndependent / OtherEverton07-05-2020
Paul BrantLabour PartyFazakerley07-05-2020
Frazer LakeLabour PartyFazakerley04-05-2023
Lindsay MeliaLabour PartyFazakerley05-05-2022
James RobertsLabour PartyGreenbank07-05-2020
Laura Robertson-CollinsLabour PartyGreenbank04-05-2023
Lawrence BrownGreen PartyGreenbank05-05-2022
Sue WalkerLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield05-05-2022
Liam RobinsonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield07-05-2020
Wendy SimonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield04-05-2023
Lisa GaughanLabour PartyKirkdale04-05-2023
Joe HansonLabour PartyKirkdale07-05-2020
Malcolm KennedyLabour PartyKirkdale05-05-2022
Nick CroftsLabour PartyKnotty Ash07-05-2020
Alison ClarkeLabour PartyKnotty Ash05-05-2022
Harry DoyleLabour PartyKnotty Ash04-05-2023
Elizabeth HaydenLabour PartyMossley Hill05-05-2022
Patrick HurleyLabour PartyMossley Hill04-05-2023
Emily SpurrellLabour PartyMossley Hill07-05-2020
Barry KushnerLabour PartyNorris Green07-05-2020
Sharon RossLabour PartyNorris Green05-05-2022
George KnibbLabour PartyNorris Green04-05-2023
William ShortallLabour PartyOld Swan04-05-2023
Joanne CalvertLabour PartyOld Swan05-05-2022
Gary MillarLabour PartyOld Swan07-05-2020
Calvin SmedaLabour PartyPicton05-05-2022
Nathalie NicholasLabour PartyPicton07-05-2020
Abdul QadirLabour PartyPicton04-05-2023
Tomas LoganLabour PartyPrinces Park04-05-2023
Joanne AndersonLabour PartyPrinces Park07-05-2020
Anna RotheryLabour PartyPrinces Park05-05-2022
Sarah DoyleLabour PartyRiverside04-05-2023
Steve MunbyLabour PartyRiverside07-05-2020
Hetty WoodLabour PartyRiverside05-05-2022
Doreen KnightLabour PartySpeke-Garston05-05-2022
Mary RasmussenLabour PartySpeke-Garston04-05-2023
Leon TootleLabour PartySpeke-Garston07-05-2020
Thomas CroneGreen PartySt Michaels05-05-2022
Sarah JenningsGreen PartySt Michaels07-05-2020
Anna KeyGreen PartySt Michaels04-05-2023
Joe DunneThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft04-05-2023
Billy LakeThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft05-05-2022
Steve RadfordThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft07-05-2020
Cheryl DidsburyLabour PartyWarbreck05-05-2022
Richard McLindenLabour PartyWarbreck07-05-2020
Ann O'ByrneLabour PartyWarbreck04-05-2023
Clare McIntyreLabour PartyWavertree07-05-2020
Dave CummingsLabour PartyWavertree04-05-2023
Angela ColemanLabour PartyWavertree05-05-2022
Daniel BarringtonLabour PartyWest Derby04-05-2023
Lana OrrLabour PartyWest Derby07-05-2020
Pam ThomasLabour PartyWest Derby05-05-2022
Barbara MaceLiberal DemocratsWoolton04-05-2023
Kris BrownLiberal DemocratsWoolton05-05-2022
Malcolm KellyLiberal DemocratsWoolton07-05-2020
Tony ConcepcionLabour PartyYew Tree05-05-2022
Barbara MurrayLabour PartyYew Tree04-05-2023
John PrinceLabour PartyYew Tree07-05-2020