Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Rotherham

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-08-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Labour48
LibDems1
Ind/Others
14
TOTAL
63
Councillors:0 48 1 0 0 0 0 14 0

Rotherham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jonathan IrelandLabour PartyAnston and Woodsetts07-05-2020
Clive JepsonIndependentAnston and Woodsetts07-05-2020
Katherine WilsonLabour PartyAnston and Woodsetts07-05-2020
Saghir AlamLabour PartyBoston Castle07-05-2020
Rose M. McNeelyLabour PartyBoston Castle07-05-2020
Taiba YasseenLabour PartyBoston Castle07-05-2020
Alan BuckleyLabour PartyBrinsworth and Catcliffe07-05-2020
Adam CarterLiberal DemocratsBrinsworth and Catcliffe07-05-2020
Nigel SimpsonIndependentBrinsworth and Catcliffe07-05-2020
Jeanette MallinderLabour PartyDinnington07-05-2020
Simon TweedLabour PartyDinnington07-05-2020
John VjesticaLabour PartyDinnington07-05-2020
Jenny AndrewsLabour PartyHellaby07-05-2020
Brian CuttsThe Brexit PartyHellaby07-05-2020
John TurnerThe Brexit PartyHellaby07-05-2020
Lyndsay PitchleyLabour PartyHolderness07-05-2020
Robert TaylorLabour PartyHolderness07-05-2020
Mick ElliottThe Brexit PartyHolderness07-05-2020
Denise LelliottLabour PartyHoober07-05-2020
David RocheLabour PartyHoober07-05-2020
Brian SteeleLabour PartyHoober07-05-2020
Maggi ClarkLabour PartyKeppel07-05-2020
David CuttsThe Brexit PartyKeppel07-05-2020
Paul HagueThe Brexit PartyKeppel07-05-2020
Christine BeaumontLabour PartyMaltby07-05-2020
Richard PriceLabour PartyMaltby07-05-2020
Amy L. RushforthLabour PartyMaltby07-05-2020
Bob BirdLabour PartyRawmarsh07-05-2020
David SheppardLabour PartyRawmarsh07-05-2020
Sandra MarriottThe Brexit PartyRawmarsh07-05-2020
Leon AllcockLabour PartyRother Vale07-05-2020
Amy BrookesLabour PartyRother Vale07-05-2020
Bob WalshLabour PartyRother Vale07-05-2020
Wendy CookseyLabour PartyRotherham East07-05-2020
Deborah Fenwick-GreenLabour PartyRotherham East07-05-2020
Tajamal KhanLabour PartyRotherham East07-05-2020
Pat JarvisLabour PartyRotherham West07-05-2020
Ian JonesLabour PartyRotherham West07-05-2020
Eve Rose-KeenanLabour PartyRotherham West07-05-2020
Steve MarlesLabour PartySilverwood07-05-2020
Gwendoline A. RussellLabour PartySilverwood07-05-2020
Alan NapperThe Brexit PartySilverwood07-05-2020
Peter ShortIndependentSitwell07-05-2020
Allen CowlesThe Brexit PartySitwell07-05-2020
Julie TurnerThe Brexit PartySitwell07-05-2020
Victoria CusworthLabour PartySwinton07-05-2020
Stuart SansomeLabour PartySwinton07-05-2020
Ken J. WyattLabour PartySwinton07-05-2020
Kerry AlbistonLabour PartyValley07-05-2020
Jayne SeniorLabour PartyValley07-05-2020
Kathleen ReederThe Brexit PartyValley07-05-2020
Dominic BeckLabour PartyWales07-05-2020
Gordon WatsonLabour PartyWales07-05-2020
Jennifer WhysallLabour PartyWales07-05-2020
Alan AtkinLabour PartyWath07-05-2020
Jayne ElliotLabour PartyWath07-05-2020
Simon EvansLabour PartyWath07-05-2020
Sue EllisLabour PartyWickersley07-05-2020
Emma HoddinottLabour PartyWickersley07-05-2020
Chris ReadLabour PartyWickersley07-05-2020
Sarah AllenLabour PartyWingfield07-05-2020
John WilliamsLabour PartyWingfield07-05-2020
Robert ElliottThe Brexit PartyWingfield07-05-2020