Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Sefton

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives8
Labour48
LibDems8
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
66
Councillors:8 48 8 0 0 0 0 2 0

Sefton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony BroughConservative and UnionistAinsdale2022
Lynne ThompsonLiberal DemocratsAinsdale2024
Terry JonesConservative and UnionistAinsdale2023
Iain Brodie - BrowneLiberal DemocratsBirkdale2022
Sonya Ann KellyLabour PartyBirkdale2024
Simon ShawLiberal DemocratsBirkdale2023
Natasha Olivia CarlinLabour PartyBlundellsands2022
Christine HowardLabour PartyBlundellsands2023
Diane Elizabeth RoscoeLabour PartyBlundellsands2024
Sinclair D'AlbuquerqueConservative and UnionistCambridge2024
Mike MorrisConservative and UnionistCambridge2022
Leo EvansLiberal DemocratsCambridge2023
Paul CumminsLabour PartyChurch2024
Daren VeidmanLabour PartyChurch2022
Veronica WebsterLabour PartyChurch2023
Brenda O'BrienLabour PartyDerby2022
Dave RobinsonLabour PartyDerby2023
Anne ThompsonLabour PartyDerby2024
Mike PrendergastConservative and UnionistDuke's2024
Dr. John PughLiberal DemocratsDuke's2023
Sir Ron Watson C.B.EConservative and UnionistDuke's2022
Ian MoncurLabour PartyFord2023
Paulette LappinLabour PartyFord2024
Liz DowdLabour PartyFord2022
Denise DuttonConservative and UnionistHarington2022
David IrvingIndependent / OtherHarington2023
Joe RileyConservative and UnionistHarington2024
Sean HalsallLabour PartyKew2023
Jennifer Julie CorcoranLabour PartyKew2024
Janis BlackburneLabour PartyKew2022
John FaircloughLabour PartyLinacre2023
Gordon FrielLabour PartyLinacre2022
Christine MaherLabour PartyLinacre2024
Trish HardyLabour PartyLitherland2024
John KellyLabour PartyLitherland2022
Paul TweedLabour PartyLitherland2023
Clare CarragherLabour PartyManor2023
John Joseph KellyLabour PartyManor2024
Steve McGinnityLabour PartyManor2022
Yaso SathiyLiberal DemocratsMeols2023
Daniel LewisLiberal DemocratsMeols2022
John DoddLiberal DemocratsMeols2024
Marion AtkinsonLabour PartyMolyneux2023
Anthony CarrLabour PartyMolyneux2022
Paula MurphyLabour PartyMolyneux2024
Susan BradshawLabour PartyNetherton and Orrell2023
Robert BrennanLabour PartyNetherton and Orrell2024
Ian MaherLabour PartyNetherton and Orrell2022
Mhairi Doyle, M.B.ELabour PartyNorwood2022
Carran WaterfieldLabour PartyNorwood2024
Greg MyersLabour PartyNorwood2023
June BurnsLabour PartyPark2022
John Sayers LLB. Cert PALabour PartyPark2023
Andrew James WilsonLabour PartyPark2024
Maria BennettIndependent / OtherRavenmeols2023
Nina KillenLabour PartyRavenmeols2022
Catie PageLabour PartyRavenmeols2024
Linda CluskeyLabour PartySt. Oswald2024
Paula SpencerLabour PartySt. Oswald2023
Carla ThomasLabour PartySt. Oswald2022
Patrick McKinleyLabour PartySudell2023
Yvonne SayersLabour PartySudell2022
James Joseph HansenLabour PartySudell2024
Leslie Byrom C.B.ELabour PartyVictoria2023
Janet GraceLabour PartyVictoria2022
Michael RocheLabour PartyVictoria2024