Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Sheffield

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2018-19

Labour53
LibDems22
Greens6
UKIP3
TOTAL
84
Councillors:0 53 22 6 3 0 0 0 0

Sheffield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard ShawLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill02-05-2019
Bob PullinLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill07-05-2020
Simon Clement-JonesLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill05-05-2022
Chris Rosling-JosephsLabour PartyBeighton05-05-2022
Sophie WilsonLabour PartyBeighton07-05-2020
Ian SaundersLabour PartyBeighton02-05-2019
Bryan LodgeLabour PartyBirley07-05-2020
Denise FoxLabour PartyBirley02-05-2019
Karen McGowanLabour PartyBirley05-05-2022
Michelle CookLabour PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale07-05-2020
Kaltum RiversGreen PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale05-05-2022
Magid MagidGreen PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale02-05-2019
Mark JonesLabour PartyBurngreave05-05-2022
Talib HussainLabour PartyBurngreave02-05-2019
Jackie DraytonLabour PartyBurngreave07-05-2020
Robert MurphyGreen PartyCity02-05-2019
Martin PhippsGreen PartyCity05-05-2022
Douglas JohnsonGreen PartyCity07-05-2020
Anne MurphyLabour PartyCrookes and Crosspool07-05-2020
Adam HanrahanLiberal DemocratsCrookes and Crosspool02-05-2019
Mohammed MahroofLiberal DemocratsCrookes and Crosspool05-05-2022
Mazher IqbalLabour PartyDarnall07-05-2020
Zahira NazLabour PartyDarnall05-05-2022
Mary LeaLabour PartyDarnall02-05-2019
Joe OttenLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley02-05-2019
Colin RossLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley07-05-2020
Martin SmithLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley05-05-2022
Andy BainbridgeLabour PartyEast Ecclesfield07-05-2020
Steve WilsonLabour PartyEast Ecclesfield02-05-2019
Moya O'RourkeLabour PartyEast Ecclesfield05-05-2022
Roger DavisonLiberal DemocratsEcclesall07-05-2020
Paul ScrivenLiberal DemocratsEcclesall02-05-2019
Shaffaq MohammedLiberal DemocratsEcclesall05-05-2022
Alan LawLabour PartyFirth Park07-05-2020
Abtisam MohamedLabour PartyFirth Park05-05-2022
Abdul KhayumLabour PartyFirth Park02-05-2019
Andrew SangarLiberal DemocratsFulwood02-05-2019
Sue AlstonLiberal DemocratsFulwood07-05-2020
Cliff WoodcraftLiberal DemocratsFulwood05-05-2022
Cate McDonaldLabour PartyGleadless Valley05-05-2022
Lewis DagnallLabour PartyGleadless Valley07-05-2020
Chris PeaceLabour PartyGleadless Valley02-05-2019
Sue AucklandLiberal DemocratsGraves Park02-05-2019
Steve AyrisLiberal DemocratsGraves Park05-05-2022
Ian AucklandLiberal DemocratsGraves Park07-05-2020
Josie PaszekLabour PartyHillsborough05-05-2022
Bob JohnsonLabour PartyHillsborough07-05-2020
George Lindars-HammondLabour PartyHillsborough02-05-2019
Terry FoxLabour PartyManor Castle05-05-2022
Lisa BanesLabour PartyManor Castle02-05-2019
Pat MidgleyLabour PartyManor Castle07-05-2020
Tony DowningLabour PartyMosborough07-05-2020
Gail SmithLiberal DemocratsMosborough05-05-2022
David BarkerLabour PartyMosborough02-05-2019
Mohammad MaroofLabour PartyNether Edge and Sharrow02-05-2019
Alison TealGreen PartyNether Edge and Sharrow05-05-2022
Jim SteinkeLabour PartyNether Edge and Sharrow07-05-2020
Ben MiskellLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne02-05-2019
Jack ScottLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne05-05-2022
Julie DoreLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne07-05-2020
Dianne HurstLabour PartyRichmond02-05-2019
Mike DrabbleLabour PartyRichmond07-05-2020
Peter RipponLabour PartyRichmond05-05-2022
Dawn DaleLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside02-05-2019
Peter PriceLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside07-05-2020
Garry WeatherallLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside05-05-2022
Jayne DunnLabour PartySouthey05-05-2022
Tony DammsLabour PartySouthey07-05-2020
Mike ChaplinLabour PartySouthey02-05-2019
David BakerLiberal DemocratsStannington07-05-2020
Vickie PriestleyLiberal DemocratsStannington05-05-2022
Penny BakerLiberal DemocratsStannington02-05-2019
Jack ClarksonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Stocksbridge and Upper Don07-05-2020
Keith DavisUK Independence Party (UKIP)Stocksbridge and Upper Don02-05-2019
Francyne JohnsonLabour PartyStocksbridge and Upper Don05-05-2022
Olivia BlakeLabour PartyWalkley07-05-2020
Ben CurranLabour PartyWalkley02-05-2019
Neale GibsonLabour PartyWalkley05-05-2022
Mike LeveryLiberal DemocratsWest Ecclesfield05-05-2022
John BookerUK Independence Party (UKIP)West Ecclesfield02-05-2019
Adam HurstLabour PartyWest Ecclesfield07-05-2020
Jackie SaturLabour PartyWoodhouse02-05-2019
Paul WoodLabour PartyWoodhouse05-05-2022
Mick RooneyLabour PartyWoodhouse07-05-2020