Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Sheffield

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Labour49
LibDems26
Greens8
UKIP1
TOTAL
84
Councillors:0 49 26 8 1 0 0 0 0

Sheffield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard ShawLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill04-05-2023
Bob PullinLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill07-05-2020
Simon Clement-JonesLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill05-05-2022
Chris Rosling-JosephsLabour PartyBeighton05-05-2022
Sophie WilsonLabour PartyBeighton07-05-2020
Bob McCannLiberal DemocratsBeighton04-05-2023
Bryan LodgeLabour PartyBirley07-05-2020
Denise FoxLabour PartyBirley04-05-2023
Karen McGowanLabour PartyBirley05-05-2022
Michelle CookLabour PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale07-05-2020
Kaltum RiversGreen PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale05-05-2022
Angela ArgenzioGreen PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale04-05-2023
Mark JonesLabour PartyBurngreave05-05-2022
Talib HussainLabour PartyBurngreave04-05-2023
Jackie DraytonLabour PartyBurngreave07-05-2020
Ruth MersereauGreen PartyCity04-05-2023
Martin PhippsGreen PartyCity05-05-2022
Douglas JohnsonGreen PartyCity07-05-2020
Anne MurphyLabour PartyCrookes and Crosspool07-05-2020
Tim HugganLiberal DemocratsCrookes and Crosspool04-05-2023
Mohammed MahroofLiberal DemocratsCrookes and Crosspool05-05-2022
Mazher IqbalLabour PartyDarnall07-05-2020
Zahira NazLabour PartyDarnall05-05-2022
Mary LeaLabour PartyDarnall04-05-2023
Joe OttenLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley04-05-2023
Colin RossLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley07-05-2020
Martin SmithLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley05-05-2022
Andy BainbridgeLabour PartyEast Ecclesfield07-05-2020
Victoria BowdenLiberal DemocratsEast Ecclesfield04-05-2023
Moya O'RourkeLabour PartyEast Ecclesfield05-05-2022
Roger DavisonLiberal DemocratsEcclesall07-05-2020
Barbara MastersLiberal DemocratsEcclesall04-05-2023
Shaffaq MohammedLiberal DemocratsEcclesall05-05-2022
Alan LawLabour PartyFirth Park07-05-2020
Abtisam MohamedLabour PartyFirth Park05-05-2022
Abdul KhayumLabour PartyFirth Park04-05-2023
Andrew SangarLiberal DemocratsFulwood04-05-2023
Sue AlstonLiberal DemocratsFulwood07-05-2020
Cliff WoodcraftLiberal DemocratsFulwood05-05-2022
Cate McDonaldLabour PartyGleadless Valley05-05-2022
Lewis DagnallLabour PartyGleadless Valley07-05-2020
Paul TurpinGreen PartyGleadless Valley04-05-2023
Sue AucklandLiberal DemocratsGraves Park04-05-2023
Steve AyrisLiberal DemocratsGraves Park05-05-2022
Ian AucklandLiberal DemocratsGraves Park07-05-2020
Josie PaszekLabour PartyHillsborough05-05-2022
Bob JohnsonLabour PartyHillsborough07-05-2020
George Lindars-HammondLabour PartyHillsborough04-05-2023
Terry FoxLabour PartyManor Castle05-05-2022
Sioned-Mair RichardsLabour PartyManor Castle04-05-2023
Pat MidgleyLabour PartyManor Castle07-05-2020
Tony DowningLabour PartyMosborough07-05-2020
Gail SmithLiberal DemocratsMosborough05-05-2022
Kevin OxleyLiberal DemocratsMosborough04-05-2023
Peter GarbuttGreen PartyNether Edge and Sharrow04-05-2023
Alison TealGreen PartyNether Edge and Sharrow05-05-2022
Jim SteinkeLabour PartyNether Edge and Sharrow07-05-2020
Ben MiskellLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne04-05-2023
Jack ScottLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne05-05-2022
Julie DoreLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne07-05-2020
Dianne HurstLabour PartyRichmond04-05-2023
Mike DrabbleLabour PartyRichmond07-05-2020
Peter RipponLabour PartyRichmond05-05-2022
Dawn DaleLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside04-05-2023
Peter PriceLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside07-05-2020
Garry WeatherallLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside05-05-2022
Jayne DunnLabour PartySouthey05-05-2022
Tony DammsLabour PartySouthey07-05-2020
Mike ChaplinLabour PartySouthey04-05-2023
David BakerLiberal DemocratsStannington07-05-2020
Vickie PriestleyLiberal DemocratsStannington05-05-2022
Penny BakerLiberal DemocratsStannington04-05-2023
Jack ClarksonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Stocksbridge and Upper Don07-05-2020
Julie GrocuttLabour PartyStocksbridge and Upper Don04-05-2023
Francyne JohnsonLabour PartyStocksbridge and Upper Don05-05-2022
Olivia BlakeLabour PartyWalkley07-05-2020
Ben CurranLabour PartyWalkley04-05-2023
Neale GibsonLabour PartyWalkley05-05-2022
Mike LeveryLiberal DemocratsWest Ecclesfield05-05-2022
Alan HooperLiberal DemocratsWest Ecclesfield04-05-2023
Adam HurstLabour PartyWest Ecclesfield07-05-2020
Jackie SaturLabour PartyWoodhouse04-05-2023
Paul WoodLabour PartyWoodhouse05-05-2022
Mick RooneyLabour PartyWoodhouse07-05-2020