Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Sheffield 2019-20

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB
Conservatives0
Labour36
LibDems15
Greens4
UKIP1
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others0
Vacancies0
Total Councillors84 (*mismatch*)

Sheffield Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBeauchief and Greenhill04-05-2023
LDBob PullinBeauchief and Greenhill07-05-2020
LDSimon Clement-JonesBeauchief and Greenhill05-05-2022
LABChris Rosling-JosephsBeighton05-05-2022
LABSophie WilsonBeighton07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBeighton04-05-2023
LABBryan LodgeBirley07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBirley04-05-2023
LABKaren McGowanBirley05-05-2022
LABMichelle CookBroomhill and Sharrow Vale07-05-2020
GRNKaltum RiversBroomhill and Sharrow Vale05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBroomhill and Sharrow Vale04-05-2023
LABMark JonesBurngreave05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBurngreave04-05-2023
LABJackie DraytonBurngreave07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCity04-05-2023
GRNMartin PhippsCity05-05-2022
GRNDouglas JohnsonCity07-05-2020
LABAnne MurphyCrookes and Crosspool07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCrookes and Crosspool04-05-2023
LDMohammed MahroofCrookes and Crosspool05-05-2022
LABMazher IqbalDarnall07-05-2020
LABZahira NazDarnall05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDarnall04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDore and Totley04-05-2023
LDColin RossDore and Totley07-05-2020
LDMartin SmithDore and Totley05-05-2022
LABAndy BainbridgeEast Ecclesfield07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndEast Ecclesfield04-05-2023
LABMoya O'RourkeEast Ecclesfield05-05-2022
LDRoger DavisonEcclesall07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndEcclesall04-05-2023
LDShaffaq MohammedEcclesall05-05-2022
LABAlan LawFirth Park07-05-2020
LABAbtisam MohamedFirth Park05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndFirth Park04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndFulwood04-05-2023
LDSue AlstonFulwood07-05-2020
LDCliff WoodcraftFulwood05-05-2022
LABCate McDonaldGleadless Valley05-05-2022
LABLewis DagnallGleadless Valley07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndGleadless Valley04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndGraves Park04-05-2023
LDSteve AyrisGraves Park05-05-2022
LDIan AucklandGraves Park07-05-2020
LABJosie PaszekHillsborough05-05-2022
LABBob JohnsonHillsborough07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHillsborough04-05-2023
LABTerry FoxManor Castle05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndManor Castle04-05-2023
LABPat MidgleyManor Castle07-05-2020
LABTony DowningMosborough07-05-2020
LDGail SmithMosborough05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMosborough04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndNether Edge and Sharrow04-05-2023
GRNAlison TealNether Edge and Sharrow05-05-2022
LABJim SteinkeNether Edge and Sharrow07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPark and Arbourthorne04-05-2023
LABJack ScottPark and Arbourthorne05-05-2022
LABJulie DorePark and Arbourthorne07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndRichmond04-05-2023
LABMike DrabbleRichmond07-05-2020
LABPeter RipponRichmond05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndShiregreen and Brightside04-05-2023
LABPeter PriceShiregreen and Brightside07-05-2020
LABGarry WeatherallShiregreen and Brightside05-05-2022
LABJayne DunnSouthey05-05-2022
LABTony DammsSouthey07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSouthey04-05-2023
LDDavid BakerStannington07-05-2020
LDVickie PriestleyStannington05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStannington04-05-2023
UKIJack ClarksonStocksbridge and Upper Don07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStocksbridge and Upper Don04-05-2023
LABFrancyne JohnsonStocksbridge and Upper Don05-05-2022
LABOlivia BlakeWalkley07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWalkley04-05-2023
LABNeale GibsonWalkley05-05-2022
LDMike LeveryWest Ecclesfield05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWest Ecclesfield04-05-2023
LABAdam HurstWest Ecclesfield07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWoodhouse04-05-2023
LABPaul WoodWoodhouse05-05-2022
LABMick RooneyWoodhouse07-05-2020